Veteran

Home  /  Results  /  2018  /  Current Page
Veteran2018 Series Standings                 
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsRaces1234567891011
1Matt BarrettRenvale RT31959971001001009910010098
2James MooreWelland Valley CC34159279898991009998D
3Andy SmithSweet Fabrications339578789979797969596
4Simon AskhamLeicester Forest CC32257189396959697918994
5Neil McIvor3035536929294939389
6Iain KempRevel Outdoors / Kemponents3125536889296958894
7Stephen HaytonTransistion Cycles Ltd340542783939294D8991
8Ste MarlowFRO31752687991798987878686
9Den GallagherGodiva Trailriders3605066908476858487
10Kevan FindlayVelobants CC3024946748888778285
11Nathan ThomasVelobants CC3044926808583857980
12Richard BellLeicester Forest CC3454846768773828383
13Mark Vernon3084638657985807179D69
14Nik KershawWelland Valley CC3284536708179727873
15Andrew GreenJewson MI Racing309425785DD91897882
16Adrian KillworthWelland Valley CC337419.5657767071.57372
17Mark ThomasVelosport Fosse329413678D90868376
18Marc SalmonRugby Velo3484097D677359707664
19James Yarrow30130165981D8378D
Paul WhiteWD MBC32148659699979797
Tim PlimmerLutterworth RT37448159998989096
Jonathan SeedTeam Well Lard35042257789858388
Richard JacksonLeicester Forest CC35739958277808179
Martin AlexanderPinkspokes.com33338656887767580
Nigel Jarman31137256682787076
Garry QunnneyAgeing Cranky and Infirm Riders36736957672677777
Matt GellAJ Cycles305367494939288
Gary Howard332355487908890
Matt CritchfieldLeicester Forest CC336340481888487
Tony HaydenGodiva Trailriders310338475869186
Julian FreemanRockingham Forest Wheelers368326486827484
Jonny MildredTeam MK3593195808181D77
Matt Elvin3153025648380D75
Lloyd BettlesClee Cycles314289.54D9896.595
Dave Evans3862833929695
Geoff BeethamSigma Sport3942833929299
Neil MansfieldMI Racing Academy3642763959091
Tim LoshAJ Cycles331269453727569
Steve CoulamWelland Valley CC318263462627168
Tom SweetSweet Fabrications3382243718469
Steven WelchWelland Valley CC3732164D736875
Garry Putt3632153776474
C Parsons3542123587480
Lee Hopkinson3242053617866
Kristian BravinLeicestershire RC349199299100
Darren AtkinsRide Coventry34219339598D
Hans van NieropWelland Valley CC383188395D93
Graeme DavidsonKenilworth Wheelers32718729493
Tom BirdPB Performance38218629492
Greg SimcockCorley Cycles39118429490
Jon ChandlerRotor Race Team33517529085
Richard GregoryCotswold Cycles / Trek38017348786DD
James TomkinsLance Armstrong GIMPS35316628482
Philip HughesRugby Velo33015328271
Steven GarrattLeatherheardz MTB36115227577
Ian Cornlelius37015227874
Patrick Doodt37114227468
Mark PrinslooLeicester Forest CC38913626670
Nigel Vickers35813027060
Andy DamerumSweet Fabrications35112725671
Kevin WardSweet Fabrications31310925257
Sam ChatwinRun and Ride3551001100
Lewis KingBanjo Cycles39999199
Nick PophamRotor Race Team32597197
Robert MooreWelland Valley CC39393193
Lee Hutchinson30691191
Adrian ReadWelland Valley CC40791191
Adrian Olile37289189
Martin DonaldLeicester Forest CC32686186
Mathew Hunt36984184
Michael CowlandWelland Valley CC39284184
Christian NightingaleNottingham Clarion38481181
Stephen Tyler40581181
David GoodhewNorth Bucks RC39779179
Andy RileyLangdale40678178
Mark Hollingworth37675175
Dean BarnettWelland Valley CC39574174
Mark CurtisLVIS34373173
Stephen CroftEly & District CC36673173
Peter Webster34672172
Rich Smith37572172
Darren ReedWitham Wheelers385722D72
Paul WoodsVelo Bants37871171
Lee ClarkeSweet Fabrications32069169
David GravestockBearbones36569169
Richard LindsleyC & D Cycles CC36268168
Mark PerehinecDaventry CC34767167
Chris Mountain38167267D
Chris GarnerCoalville Wheelers40167167
John PinkertonRockingham Forest Wheelers37766266D
Gerald SmithSweet Fabrications39065165
Chris BarrettC & D Cycles CC40865165
Paul McDonnellRotor Race Team33463163
Ricky WildmanNottingham Clarion38763163
Andy ParmeeLeicester Tri30761161
Paul Pledger32360260D
Vince ArmstrongLeicester Tri38858158
Daniel Evans35255155
Paul BerryRedditch Road + Path CC31654154
Graham Giles34401D
Colin NorthRugby Velo35601D
Mark Hoult37902DD
Mark CalvertTeam Trident39601D
Richard B urch39801D
Matt Jennings40301D
Jean-Sebastian VectenGorilla Firm Racing40401D

Leave a Reply