Veteran

Home  /  Results  /  2018  /  Current Page
Veteran2018 Series Standings                 
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsRaces1234567891011
1Matt BarrettRenvale RT31959971001001009910010098
2James MooreWelland Valley CC34159489898991009998D100
3Paul WhiteWD MBC3215856969997979799
4Simon AskhamLeicester Forest CC322581119396959697918994949998
5Andy SmithSweet Fabrications33958088997979796959697
6Neil McIvor30355989292949393899295
7Iain KempRevel Outdoors / Kemponents312556788929695889491
8Stephen HaytonTransistion Cycles Ltd340552883939294D899193
9Ste MarlowFRO3175311079917989878786868988
10Andrew GreenJewson MI Racing309528985DD918978828893
11Den GallagherGodiva Trailriders360520790847685848790
12Kevan FindlayVelobants CC302515774888877828595
13Jonathan SeedTeam Well Lard3505136778985838891
14Martin AlexanderPinkspokes.com333504768877675809492
15Nathan ThomasVelobants CC304496780858385798083
16Mark Vernon30849211657985807179D6982D87
17Richard BellLeicester Forest CC3454846768773828383
18Nik KershawWelland Valley CC32848487081797278738489
19Matt Elvin3154727648380D758090
20Adrian KillworthWelland Valley CC337454.5857767071.573727686
21Gary Howard332451687908890D96
22Garry QunnneyAgeing Cranky and Infirm Riders3674486767267777779
23Marc SalmonRugby Velo3484418D67735970766491
24Mark ThomasVelosport Fosse329413678D90868376
25Jonny MildredTeam MK3594056808181D7786
26James Yarrow30130165981D8378D
Tim PlimmerLutterworth RT37448159998989096
Julian FreemanRockingham Forest Wheelers36841158682748485
Richard JacksonLeicester Forest CC35739958277808179
Lloyd BettlesClee Cycles314389.55D9896.595100
Geoff BeethamSigma Sport3943834929299100
Dave Evans386381492969598
Nigel Jarman31137256682787076
Matt GellAJ Cycles305367494939288
Steve CoulamWelland Valley CC31834056262716877
Matt CritchfieldLeicester Forest CC336340481888487
Tony HaydenGodiva Trailriders310338475869186
Kristian BravinLeicestershire RC34929839910099
Lee Hopkinson324283561786678D
Tom BirdPB Performance3822833949297
Hans van NieropWelland Valley CC383283495D9395
Greg SimcockCorley Cycles3912803949096
Neil MansfieldMI Racing Academy3642763959091
Jon ChandlerRotor Race Team3352723908597
Tim LoshAJ Cycles331269453727569
Tom SweetSweet Fabrications3382243718469
Steven WelchWelland Valley CC3732164D736875
Garry Putt3632153776474
C Parsons3542123587480
Darren AtkinsRide Coventry34219339598D
Jason WilliamsWelland Valley CC41419029694
Adrian ReadMega Bike RT40718929198
Graeme DavidsonKenilworth Wheelers32718729493
Richard GregoryCotswold Cycles / Trek38017348786DD
James TomkinsLance Armstrong GIMPS35316628482
Darren ReedWitham Wheelers3851593D7287
Andy RileyLangdale40615927881
Philip HughesRugby Velo33015328271
Steven GarrattLeatherheardz MTB36115227577
Ian Cornlelius37015227874
Patrick Doodt37114227468
Mark PrinslooLeicester Forest CC38913626670
Nigel Vickers35813027060
Andy DamerumSweet Fabrications35112725671
Kevin WardSweet Fabrications31310925257
Sam ChatwinRun and Ride3551001100
Lewis KingBanjo Cycles39999199
Nick PophamRotor Race Team32597197
Robert MooreWelland Valley CC39393193
Dave CopleyEquipe Velo41393193
Stephen HowatStratford CC41092192
Lee Hutchinson30691191
Richard GaulVelo Club Rutland41190190
Adrian Olile37289189
Steve Clutty41289189
Martin DonaldLeicester Forest CC32686186
Mathew Hunt36984284D
Michael CowlandWelland Valley CC39284184
Christian NightingaleNottingham Clarion38481181
Stephen Tyler40581181
David GoodhewNorth Bucks RC39779179
Mark Hollingworth37675175
Dean BarnettWelland Valley CC39574174
Mark CurtisLVIS34373173
Stephen CroftEly & District CC36673173
Peter Webster34672172
Rich Smith37572172
Paul WoodsVelo Bants37871171
Lee ClarkeSweet Fabrications32069169
David GravestockBearbones36569169
Richard LindsleyC & D Cycles CC36268168
Mark PerehinecDaventry CC34767167
Chris Mountain38167267D
Chris GarnerCoalville Wheelers40167167
John PinkertonRockingham Forest Wheelers37766266D
Gerald SmithSweet Fabrications39065165
Chris BarrettC & D Cycles CC40865165
Paul McDonnellRotor Race Team33463163
Ricky WildmanNottingham Clarion38763163
Andy ParmeeLeicester Tri30761161
Paul Pledger32360260D
Vince ArmstrongLeicester Tri38858158
Daniel Evans35255155
Paul BerryRedditch Road + Path CC31654154
Graham Giles34401D
Colin NorthRugby Velo35601D
Mark Hoult37902DD
Mark CalvertTeam Trident39601D
Richard B urch39801D
Matt Jennings40301D
Jean-Sebastian VectenGorilla Firm Racing40401D
Paul WallaceOkham Gardening40901D

Leave a Reply