Round 2 – Delapre Abbey

Home  /  Results  /  2018  /  Current Page
Senior               
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Richard JonesRenvale RT111100600:56:399:489:249:179:169:199:35
2James HydeRenvale RT13399600:57:199:489:239:359:269:439:24
3Tom KnightHalo Wheels10298601:01:4010:0210:1210:1110:3110:2410:19
4Ryan HenryOakham Gardening / Numplumz10797601:02:119:549:459:5210:0810:2812:03
5Jonathon SheasbyAJ Cycles11896601:02:4310:2710:2910:3710:1110:3710:23
6Andy WearingMike Vaughan Cycles14295601:03:0610:3010:3210:3110:2310:4010:30
7Nicholas Richards11994601:05:3610:5410:4510:5411:0311:1110:49
8Luke Webber13993601:05:4310:5910:4010:5511:0711:0510:56
9Steven Proud13192601:05:5310:5510:4311:2411:1511:0310:34
10James Hards10591500:57:3611:2311:2111:4111:3911:33
11Matt LawFSBC / SVWCC10890501:00:2812:1311:4411:5912:2012:13
12Tom WrightNumplumz / AJ Cycles11689501:04:4112:5612:3812:4412:5913:24
13Adam Chapman11588501:05:1412:5212:4713:0013:2613:09
14Ash Wilson12287501:06:3013:2212:4513:1713:2913:36
15Alex NallNorthants TRI13886501:07:3813:3512:4813:5213:4113:42
16Charlie BlackwallNorthants TRI13485501:08:1813:0712:4515:4313:2213:20
17Adrian TuckleyAJ Cycles13784501:08:2113:3513:3313:3513:4613:51
18Anthony BrinkmanMercedes AMG CC14183501:10:5113:3513:4214:3114:2814:35
19Dan Bulley12182501:11:3513:3913:4414:2014:0315:50
20Paul ScanesAJ Cycles13681400:58:1314:0414:1914:4515:05
21Michael Adrian12080400:59:0014:0614:3615:0715:11
22Freddy StephensAJ Cycles13579401:11:5616:5917:2118:0619:31
23Mark Davies10178301:05:4222:3422:0621:02
..
..
..
DNFAndrew Pearce140
Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Sam ChatwinRun and Ride355100601:03:3310:3710:1810:4110:4511:0910:04
2Paul WhiteWD MBC32199601:04:0910:3810:1910:4110:4311:0910:39
3James MooreWelland Valley CC34198601:04:1110:3510:2110:4110:4411:0710:42
4Andy SmithSweet Fabrications33997500:55:1411:0910:4511:1111:1010:59
5Simon AskhamLeicester Forest CC32296500:56:1511:2311:1411:0811:3210:58
6Neil MansfieldMI Racing Academy36495500:56:1711:2511:1911:1811:1511:00
7Matt GellAJ Cycles30594500:56:4611:2811:1211:2411:0911:33
8Stephen HaytonTransistion Cycles Ltd34093500:57:1011:2611:1511:2411:2811:37
9Neil McIvor30392500:58:3412:5011:3711:3011:2811:09
10Ste MarlowFRO31791500:59:0512:0511:3811:5312:0211:27
11Den GallagherGodiva Trailriders36090500:59:0612:2911:4711:3511:4011:36
12Jonathan SeedTeam Well Lard35089501:00:3612:2711:5011:4912:1812:12
13Matt CritchfieldLeicester Forest CC33688501:00:3712:2012:1111:5912:2411:44
14Richard BellLeicester Forest CC34587501:01:1412:2011:5012:1212:2812:24
15Tony HaydenGodiva Trailriders31086501:01:2612:1911:5612:0812:4312:20
16Nathan ThomasVelobants CC30485501:01:3212:1812:1112:2712:2612:10
17Tom SweetSweet Fabrications33884501:01:3312:2212:1112:2312:2812:10
18Matt Elvin31583501:01:3812:4812:0412:1312:2212:11
19Richard JacksonLeicester Forest CC35782501:01:4112:3912:0912:1412:2112:19
20*James Yarrow30181501:02:4912:2411:4712:0313:1813:18
21Jonny MildredTeam MK35980501:03:1412:4112:2712:3412:3712:54
22Mark Vernon30879501:03:5612:5212:4012:3813:0312:43
23Lee Hopkinson32478501:05:5912:5813:2113:2013:1413:05
24Garry Putt36377501:07:3813:3213:5213:2413:2913:22
25Garry QunnneyAgeing Cranky and Infirm Riders36776501:08:3513:2413:2713:4413:5614:03
26Steven GarrattLeatherheardz MTB36175501:08:5313:2113:0513:3514:1914:33
27C Parsons35474400:54:4413:2113:0713:1015:07
28Stephen CroftEly & District CC36673400:55:2014:0114:0013:4213:38
29Tim Losh33172400:56:5013:5314:3914:1814:00
30Andy DamerumSweet Fabrications35171400:58:1914:3314:0915:0614:30
31Nigel Vickers35870401:00:2515:1214:3515:4414:55
32David GravestockBearbones36569401:00:4314:3714:4516:0615:15
33Richard LindsleyC & D Cycles CC36268401:02:1815:1515:4515:4815:30
34Marc SalmonRugby Velo34867401:07:5216:1516:5617:2317:18
..
..
..
DNFAndrew GreenJewson MI Racing309
DNFPaul Pledger323
DNFMark ThomasVelosport Fosse329
DNFColin NorthRugby Velo356
Youth
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Edward WoodwardMI Racing Academy715100500:51:5711:179:5910:2210:1810:01
2Jack Rootkin-GreySolihull CC72099500:53:2111:2110:1410:3010:4310:34
3William GellAJ Cycles70698500:53:3311:1910:1210:3710:4010:45
4Max WallingLeicester Forest CC71197500:56:4411:5911:1411:1711:1410:59
5Anna Wadsworth*Beeline76396500:59:2412:4311:4311:4111:3911:38
6Skip SnelsonTeam MK71895500:59:3812:4711:4511:4211:5011:34
7Libby Bell*Leicester Forest CC76294400:50:4013:1412:1412:1912:53
8Alasdair Mildred71493400:52:5513:1712:2513:1713:56
9Jim Vernon70192400:54:3114:3313:1313:2913:16
10Dom SwitzerWelland Valley CC71791400:56:5914:5114:1313:5713:58
11Molli Keenor*Team MK76190400:57:1214:2614:0714:1314:26
12Ellis JacksonLeicester Forest CC71689400:57:2214:3114:1814:2914:03
13Will PerkinsWelland Valley CC70888400:59:3414:5914:3014:5715:08
14Adam LeaTeam MK71387401:00:0814:4114:0014:4916:38
15Stirling GreenKettering CC70586401:00:3214:5715:0815:0715:19
16Huw WilsonWelland Valley CC71985401:02:1415:5814:5015:3515:52
..
..
..
DNFBen Reynolds712
Under 23
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1James SwadlingNottingham Clarion801100601:01:409:5510:0910:3210:3310:319:59
2Oliver BellLeicester Forest CC80599601:04:4710:4710:4011:0010:2210:5311:05
3Fraser WightCotswold Cycles / Trek80398601:05:5410:4910:4910:5210:4511:3211:07
4Aran MartinCorley Cycles80797601:06:4410:4610:4710:5911:1711:3011:26
5Ben HinsbySquirt Lube80996500:59:5512:0811:5511:5511:5412:02
6Mayson ConnerVelo Bouts80495501:01:1412:3412:1412:3912:1111:37
7James SandercockHarper Adams Uni80694501:01:1912:1912:0212:1512:2412:18
8Luke SelibasVelo Karbona80893400:56:5813:0413:2314:4315:48
..
..
..
Grand Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Pete Harris*Pearce Cycles608100500:54:2411:4310:3410:4410:4210:41
2John FettisCorley Cycles51199500:54:3011:4110:4910:3910:4810:33
3Glenn ColtmanPedalpower50398500:54:3411:3610:4110:4310:5510:40
4Peter BusbyJewson MI Racing51797500:54:3611:4210:3810:4110:5810:38
5Nigel JonesRotor Race Team52296500:57:0212:1011:0611:1911:1611:11
6Lee EdmondsMercedes AMG CC53795500:57:0211:4511:2111:1711:2811:12
7Guy CobbePedalpower53594500:57:4211:4611:2111:2411:4011:31
8Carl StukenbrockCorley Cycles52593500:58:0412:1311:1511:2811:2811:40
9Shaun CamplingLeicester Forest CC51392500:59:4512:3411:5211:5011:4811:41
10Gareth Mills51991500:59:4712:3211:5112:0111:4111:43
11Mark GarrettRide Coventry54190501:01:4913:2812:0512:0812:0712:02
12Jake JakobsonWelland Valley CC53389501:02:0712:3812:0912:2412:3512:21
13Steve JenkynPedalpower52988501:02:1013:1812:0712:0712:2312:16
14Paul BrownNumplumz51587501:02:1312:5112:1312:1812:4112:10
15Andrew WallerCATS MBC53286501:02:1513:1612:1312:1712:1612:14
16Stuart TyrellCotswold Cycles / Trek51885501:02:5913:0212:2912:2312:3112:34
17Duncan WeaverTeam Near Naked52484501:03:1013:1012:1012:3512:2812:46
18Alan BususttilZepnat53183501:03:4013:3212:5812:2112:2812:22
19Andy GreenKettering CC54082501:03:4113:1212:2612:4712:3612:39
20Mark Poole53081501:03:4213:0312:4012:5812:3912:22
21Steve Costall50280501:04:0613:2212:3712:4512:5012:33
22Lawrence WayKingscliffe Flyers52679501:04:1013:1512:3812:4812:5312:36
23Victor Barnett*60578501:05:3313:2412:3713:0413:0213:26
24Julian BradburyWelland Valley CC53877400:52:4313:2512:5412:5713:26
25Andy Wildman45 Road Club53676400:54:3014:0313:2813:3813:21
26Paul DreweryMercedes AMG CC52375400:54:4014:0013:3213:4413:25
27Andy Smith50874400:56:3115:4313:5113:3213:24
28Keith Jones*60173400:56:4114:5114:0114:1013:39
29Mark HumphreysRugby Velo52772400:57:3314:5614:1714:1314:07
30Paul BrownLeicester Forest CC51471401:02:3115:1515:5015:4715:38
31Nick Selibas*Velo Karbona60970401:06:4216:5916:1316:4616:44
32John Silverthorn*Club Corby61069401:07:1417:1416:2016:4116:59
33Nick Bell53468300:53:1617:0118:0618:09
34Alex Wooldridge-Smith53967300:59:0618:5819:4620:22
..
..
..
Lady
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Maddie WadsworthBeeline907100500:56:1811:3910:5911:0611:1511:19
2Jess CobbeLeicestershire RC90399400:50:4313:0312:2812:1912:54
3Mandie James*Pearce Cycles96498400:53:5813:4713:3713:1513:19
4Lisa Russell*96597400:55:1914:4914:0213:2213:05
5Rebecca LaurelNottingham University CC90696400:58:2514:5514:1015:0514:15
6Lindsay Newnham*Jewson MI Racing96795400:58:3715:2114:1414:3014:32
7Caroline Mansfield*MI Racing Academy96894401:01:1416:0714:5715:0615:04
8Sarah Vigrow*Welland Valley CC96693401:01:1716:1614:5015:0915:03
..
..
..

Leave a Reply