Round 1 – Borough Hill, Daventry

Home  /  Results  /  2018  /  Current Page
Senior               
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap TimesInterval 100
1Richard JonesRenvale RT11110050:51:394:2911:3911:4312:0211:47
2Matt BrammeierAqua Blue Sport1139950:52:214:2911:3911:4112:0712:26
3Ryan HenryOakham Gardening / Numplumz1079850:53:354:2611:4312:1112:2812:47
4Henry SleightDrag 2 Zero1239750:54:494:2911:5712:3012:5812:56
5Tom KnightHalo Wheels1029650:56:244:3212:4612:5713:0013:08
6Jonathon SheasbyAJ Cycles1189550:57:324:3212:5413:1113:2913:25
7Nicholas Richards1199450:59:044:4213:2113:2213:4813:52
8Max HaleTeam MK1289350:59:174:4613:1913:1813:4814:05
9Mike MooreLeicester Forest CC1049250:59:364:4113:1413:4513:5214:04
10Sam SayersLutterworth RT1299150:59:444:3216:2912:4012:5213:12
11Steven Proud1319050:59:454:4613:1713:1913:5114:31
12Richard FairholmeRMCC1178951:00:344:4413:3214:0714:1213:58
13Duncan Taylor1128851:01:054:4513:4214:0714:2314:08
14Aaron Sayers1308751:04:594:5314:2915:1216:0314:21
15Tom WrightNumplumz / AJ Cycles1168651:05:095:0114:5415:0015:0715:07
16James Hards1058551:05:124:4915:1214:4615:1315:12
17Devanair Corderio da Silva1038451:05:225:1114:5414:4814:5515:35
18Enric Perhahyer Caner1148351:06:014:5715:1414:5815:2015:32
19Stephen WallisRugby Velo1248251:08:105:3515:1315:2115:1916:41
20*Adam Chapman1158151:09:505:2115:2915:5716:3116:31
21Przemyslaw LowkiewiczTreads CC1098040:52:115:1015:0315:5316:05
22Ben Reynolds1107940:52:185:1115:1415:4816:05
23Matt LawFSBC / SVWCC1087840:52:285:1115:0115:2816:48
24Stephen CookFSBC1067740:55:045:2415:4616:4617:08
25Ryan Corbyn1277640:56:228:2813:3716:4117:36
26Ash Wilson1227540:57:145:2916:3617:0818:00
27Lyndon Marsh1327440:57:535:5017:1217:4217:09
28Dan Bulley1217340:57:585:3016:3317:1118:43
29Glyn Halliwell1257241:01:035:5117:0418:5719:11
30Michael Adrian1207141:05:385:5218:3020:2520:51
..
..
..
DNFMark Davies101
DNFScott Haines126
Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Matt BarrettRenvale RT31910050:56:225:5912:2112:3412:5112:37
2Kristian BravinLeicestershire RC3499950:56:225:5912:2112:3512:5012:38
3*James MooreWelland Valley CC3419850:57:586:0212:4112:5813:0913:09
4Nick PophamRotor Race Team3259750:58:305:5712:2213:2213:3413:14
5Paul WhiteWD MBC3219650:58:456:0212:5912:5613:2813:19
6Darren AtkinsRide Coventry3429550:59:206:0213:1213:2013:3213:15
7Graeme DavidsonKenilworth Wheelers3279450:59:296:0013:2113:2113:2113:26
8Simon AskhamLeicester Forest CC3229351:01:226:0013:3413:3714:1213:59
9Neil McIvor3039251:01:426:2814:1213:4213:3313:48
10Lee Hutchinson3069151:01:446:0813:3813:3814:1214:08
11Jon ChandlerRotor Race Team3359051:01:456:0513:5213:5414:1413:40
12Andy SmithSweet Fabrications3398951:01:506:0314:3513:4313:3313:56
13Iain KempRevel Outdoors / Kemponents3128851:02:236:0513:5214:1613:5314:17
14Gary Howard3328751:02:576:0614:0014:1114:2114:20
15Martin DonaldLeicester Forest CC3268651:03:046:0714:1314:0414:1614:24
16Andrew GreenJewson MI Racing3098551:03:196:2614:1814:1814:1813:59
17James TomkinsLance Armstrong GIMPS3538451:03:536:1214:2414:2214:2914:25
18Stephen HaytonTransistion Cycles Ltd3408351:03:596:1014:1014:1814:4014:41
19Philip HughesRugby Velo3308240:49:406:1114:1414:2914:46
20Matt CritchfieldLeicester Forest CC3368140:49:566:2714:3514:2714:27
21Nathan ThomasVelobants CC3048040:49:596:2114:3314:3814:27
22Ste MarlowFRO3177940:50:086:1414:1614:4014:58
23Mark ThomasVelosport Fosse3297840:50:246:1014:3414:4714:53
24Jonathan SeedTeam Well Lard3507740:50:276:2814:4114:4314:35
25Richard BellLeicester Forest CC3457640:50:536:1314:3014:4615:24
26Tony HaydenGodiva Trailriders3107540:51:106:2214:4214:3915:27
27Kevan Findlay3027440:51:206:2314:5415:0914:54
28Mark CurtisLVIS3437340:51:276:2615:0615:0114:54
29Peter Webster3467240:52:006:2615:1215:0415:18
30Tom SweetSweet Fabrications3387140:52:286:1414:5115:3115:52
31Nik KershawWelland Valley CC3287040:53:026:2515:3715:3315:27
32Lee ClarkeSweet Fabrications3206940:53:266:2815:5815:4515:16
33Martin AlexanderPinkspokes.com3336840:53:336:2815:3515:4015:50
34Mark PerehinecDaventry CC3476740:54:166:2715:3816:0516:07
35Nigel Jarman3116640:54:266:2816:0116:1115:47
36Mark Vernon3086540:55:396:2816:3216:2916:10
37Matt Elvin3156440:55:507:1115:5416:2516:20
38Paul McDonnellRotor Race Team3346340:56:006:2816:3616:4916:08
39Steve CoulamWelland Valley CC3186240:56:196:2816:2016:5116:41
40Lee Hopkinson3246140:56:356:1916:2517:2316:27
41Paul Pledger3236040:56:486:2816:3517:0216:44
42James Yarrow3015940:57:036:2815:3316:0218:59
43G Parsons3545840:59:046:2915:3615:4721:12
44Adrian KillworthWelland Valley CC3375740:59:256:2818:0917:1117:39
45Andy DamerumSweet Fabrications3515641:01:536:2818:1718:5918:09
46Daniel Evans3525541:04:437:2118:4119:2319:19
47Paul BerryRedditch Road + Path CC3165441:10:017:3919:0320:0723:12
48Tim Losh3315341:11:037:0417:2020:1026:29
49Kevin WardSweet Fabrications3135230:56:198:3729:0518:37
..
..
..
DNFAdam Sanders307
DNFLloyd BettlesClee Cycles314
DNFGraham Giles344
DNFMarc SalmonRugby Velo348
Youth
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1William GellAJ Cycles70610040:49:248:5913:3413:2113:31
2Max WallingLeicester Forest CC7119940:51:279:0714:0314:0814:09
3Sulli BerryRRP CC7029840:52:059:0514:0014:1214:47
4Jude ChamberlainJewson MI Racing7039740:53:109:0513:5914:1215:54
5Joe BrooksHA CC7099640:55:019:2314:5915:1015:29
6Libby Bell*Leicester Forest CC7629540:55:399:2115:1915:0215:57
7Reuben SmithSweet Fabrications7079440:57:039:1416:0516:1115:34
8Jim Vernon7019341:01:2710:0317:0117:0017:22
9Will PerkinsWelland Valley CC7089241:02:409:4716:5518:1017:49
10Molli Keenor*Team MK7619141:03:479:4616:4518:0219:15
..
..9:2315:36
..0:221:35
DNFOscar MartinTeam MK704
DNFAran MartinCorley Cycles705
DNFOlly AshtonOn Form710
Under 23
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Oliver BellLeicester Forest CC80510050:58:454:4313:0913:5213:2913:32
2James SandercockHarper Adams Uni8069951:06:005:1414:5915:2814:5915:20
3Jim WarrenDaventry CC8029851:08:525:1714:5615:3015:4617:22
4Mayson ConnerVelo Bouts8049740:53:065:0715:4816:1415:57
..
..
..
DNFJames SwadlingNottingham Clarion801
DNFFraser WightCotswold Cycles / Trek803
Grand Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Roy ChamberlainCorley Cycles51610051:00:197:3813:0113:0513:0213:33
2John FettisCorley Cycles5119951:00:287:3713:2213:0113:2013:09
3Glenn ColtmanPedalpower5039851:00:417:4313:1413:0513:1913:20
4Pete Harris*Pearce Cycles6089751:00:457:4213:1613:0313:1913:24
5Gary WallisWindmill Wheels5129651:02:175:2815:3413:3414:0013:40
6Peter BusbyJewson MI Racing5179551:02:467:4013:1913:3813:5914:10
7Kirby BennettJewson MI Racing5209440:49:207:4113:3814:1613:45
8Shaun CamplingLeicester Forest CC5139340:49:217:5013:4714:0213:43
9Richard Lewis5069240:49:247:5213:4914:0013:43
10Mark RemonDyson Cycles5099140:49:257:4213:4813:5513:59
11Stuart TyrellCotswold Cycles / Trek5189040:49:277:4713:4914:0313:48
12Nigel JonesRotor Race Team5228940:49:487:4513:4914:0814:06
13Carl Bullingham5058840:49:517:4714:0313:5214:10
14Tim Stowe*Jewson MI Racing6028740:50:067:5214:0213:5314:19
15Gareth Mills5198640:50:577:5214:1014:3514:20
16Carl StukenbrockCorley Cycles5258540:51:457:5414:1814:5114:42
17Stephen Bunn*Welland Valley CC6068440:52:097:5414:3714:5514:43
18Carl M TaylorRotor Race Team5108340:52:117:4714:4814:5614:40
19Paul BrownNumplumz5158240:52:168:0014:5414:5014:32
20Dave Bettridge5048140:52:177:5514:4015:0814:35
21Steve JenkynPedalpower5298040:52:527:5714:3415:0915:11
22Duncan WeaverTeam Near Naked5247940:53:047:5614:5615:0915:04
23Victor Barnett*Welland Valley CC6057840:53:087:5014:4315:1315:21
24Paul EverleighVelo Wheels5287740:54:178:0315:2715:1115:37
25Barry Clifton5017640:54:468:0515:2315:3815:40
26Steve Costall5027540:54:498:0715:2615:3615:41
27Lawrence WayKingscliffe Flyers5267440:55:277:5915:0915:4216:36
28Alan WebbDyson Cycles5077340:55:298:0715:3115:5016:01
29Robin CorderRotor Race Team5217240:56:508:1915:4716:4216:02
30Andy Smith5087140:57:578:2816:1516:3916:35
31Norman Carter*6047040:58:348:3016:3516:2117:07
32Paul DreweryMercedes AMG CC5236940:59:578:0616:1017:0718:33
33Richard Bunting*Dingy Life6076841:00:018:2416:3817:3417:24
34Mark HumphreysRugby Velo5276741:01:568:3017:4917:5917:38
35Paul BrownLeicester Forest CC5146641:03:388:2818:1218:3418:23
36Keith Jones*6016541:03:438:5018:0318:1518:36
37Greg Elson*Rugby Velo6036430:54:219:3721:5922:44
..
..
..
Lady
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Nikki BrammeierMudiiita90110040:49:159:0113:1613:4213:17
2Jessica SleightLeisure Lakes Bikes9049940:52:029:0414:2614:2614:06
3Sian BotteleyTeam On Form9059840:55:369:2115:1615:1715:43
4Jess CobbeLeicestershire RC9039740:57:529:2915:5316:0616:23
5Mandie James*Pearce Cycles9649641:00:059:2816:2416:5417:19
6Jean Limpitlaw*9639541:00:099:4416:4616:5016:49
7Megan Bettles9029441:02:019:2516:1118:2617:58
8Alison Linnell*9629341:05:2710:3117:5618:1318:48
..
..
..
DNFStephanie Peters*961

Leave a Reply