Grand Veteran

Home  /  Results  /  2018  /  Current Page
Grand Vet2018 Series Standings                  
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsRaces1234567891011
1Pete Harris*Pearce Cycles608598997100D100999710010099
2Glenn ColtmanPedalpower50359579898100100999999
3John FettisCorley Cycles511595999999998100939898100
4Peter BusbyJewson MI Racing517585795979899979992
5Andy WebbKenilworth Wheelers564575789959497979597
6Shaun CamplingLeicester Forest CC5135721093929797959181959195
7Mike VaughanMike Vaughan Cycles5625706919698949497
8Nigel JonesRotor Race Team522566789969893919593
9Guy CobbePedalpower5355666949693959296
10Richard LewisKenilworth Wheelers5065659929594909196929196
1st 60+Tim Stowe*Jewson MI Racing6025546879292979393
12Gareth Mills51955088691968789909094
2nd 60+Victor Barnett*6055379787895928484898790
3rd 60+Stephen Bunn*Welland Valley CC6065336849485859293
15Carl M TaylorRotor Race Team510531783918888888690
16Steve JenkynPedalpower52952588088939382868083
17Paul BrownNumplumz5155218828792D87838785
18Stuart TyrellCotswold Cycles / Trek518520790858685858886
19Andrew WallerCATS MBC532517786897383828592
20Steve Costall5025119758086907583848088
21Barry CliftonNorthants Outcasts501507.5107683.59184707381778286
22Duncan WeaverTeam Near Naked5244996798477848887
23Lawrence WayKingscliffe Flyers526464.58747975.5D72767684
24Andy Smith5084629717481657569737683
25Nick Bell5344579688074567265747879
26Mark HumphreysRugby Velo52744896772D607471718080
27Keith Jones*601448765738373687081
28Richard Bunting*Dingy Life6074396687862707982
29Dave Bettridge50442678194D828683D
30John Silverthorn*Corley Cycles6104216697973706466
31Mark GarrettRide Coventry5414176908086D7784
32Paul BrownLeicester Forest CC514411766715971D6975
Paul EveleighVelo Wheels52841257783897885
Leigh HarrisRugby Velo55037457963797974
Carl StukenbrockCorley Cycles525368485939496
Steve WoodsCambridge CC552340488798291
Andy GreenKettering CC540317482777979
Martin EadonHargroves RT556310464817887
Roy ChamberlainCorley Cycles5163003100100100
Robin CorderRotor Race Team521295472687481
Paul Wright*N orthants Outcasts615279469667272
Dave MouldsVC Veldrijden55825248388D81
Guy HincksTeam MK5482513878678
Julian BradburyWelland Valley CC5382393778577
Andy Wildman45 Road Club5362323768076
Philip RoachJewson MI Racing57719429698
Gary WallisWindmill Wheels51219239696D
Kirby BennettJewson MI Racing52019229498
Tim BaileyNB RC57417929089
Paul MorrisNumplumz55717028189
David TurnerNumplumz54516829078
Roger TylerSt Ives CC54216728483
David Coxhead54616728582
Stephen PooleSpph RT56816228082
Simon HimeFinchley RT57616227884
Shane MillerNorthants Outcasts55115828771
Mark PooleAJ Cycles53015728176
Kevin Gordon54715728275
Kevin MillsWelland Valley CC55314927475
P KelfNumplumz543148381D67
Nick Selibas*Velo Karbona60914727077
Peter Burnham*Leicester Forest CC6111453D7768
Paul DreweryMercedes AMG CC52314426975
Alex Wooldridge-Smith53911926752
Greg Elson*Rugby Velo60311726453
Iain WightCotswold Cycles / Trek57899199
Richard MuchmoreRenvale RT56798198
Lee EdmondsMercedes AMG CC53795195
David Wilcock58094194
Mark RemonDyson Cycles50991191
Peter ScholesKiss RT55990190
Jake JakobsonWelland Valley CC53389189
Steve Proud56989189
Phil Stokes*Jewson MI Racing61889189
Carl Bullingham50588188
Mick StottTerry Wrights54488188
Grant Hughes-DowdleCorley Cycles57287187
Alan BususttilZepnat53183183
Mike MulroyHere come the Belgians57380180
Steve Bedford*62078178
Marshall Lawrence58277177
Steve Sayers56376176
John Risby*Team MK61675175
Alan WebbDyson Cycles50773173
Norman Carter*60470170
Mike Snell*RLS CC61269169
Kevin Sivewright57167167
Phil Allcock*61467167
Darren WinfieldLB RCC57066166
Rob AbellRatae RC56161161
Edward Baker56558158
Rob BakerBaker Racing56657157
Garry TownsendRugby Velo55455155
Jeff Jones*Leicester Forest CC61354254D
Robert HarmstonAgeing Cranky and Infirm Riders54901D
Ian Fawkes56001D
Chris McAlinolen57501D
Stephen Andrew57901D
Conrad Keil58101D

Leave a Reply