Grand Veteran

Home  /  Results  /  2018  /  Current Page
Grand Vet2018 Series Standings                  
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsRaces123456789101112
1Peter BusbyJewson MI Racing5175856959798999799
2Shaun CamplingLeicester Forest CC5135656939297979591
3Pete Harris*Pearce Cycles608493697100D1009997
4Steve Costall5024896758086907583
5Lawrence WayKingscliffe Flyers526376.567479376.5D7276
John FettisCorley Cycles511495599999998100
Steve JenkynPedalpower52943658088939382
Victor Barnett*60542757878959284
Barry Clifton501404.557683.5918470
Glenn ColtmanPedalpower50339649898100100
Nigel JonesRotor Race Team522376489969893
Richard LewisKenilworth Wheelers506371492959490
Andy Smith50836657174816575
Gareth Mills519360486919687
Nick Bell53435056880745672
Paul BrownNumplumz5153485828792D87
Stephen Bunn*Welland Valley CC606348484948585
Paul EveleighVelo Wheels528327477838978
Duncan WeaverTeam Near Naked524324479847784
Keith Jones*601294465738373
John Silverthorn*Corley Cycles610291469797370
Guy CobbePedalpower5352833949693
Mark HumphreysRugby Velo52727356772D6074
Carl StukenbrockCorley Cycles5252723859394
Tim Stowe*Jewson MI Racing6022713879292
Paul BrownLeicester Forest CC514267466715971
Carl M TaylorRotor Race Team5102623839188
Stuart TyrellCotswold Cycles / Trek5182613908586
Mark GarrettRide Coventry5412563908086
Steve WoodsCambridge CC5522493887982
Andrew WallerCATS MBC5322483868973
Leigh HarrisRugby Velo5502213796379
Richard Bunting*Dingy Life6072083687862
Gary WallisWindmill Wheels51219239696D
Mike VaughanMike Vaughan Cycles56218729196
Andy WebbKenilworth Wheelers56418428995
Dave Bettridge50417538194D
Guy Hincks54817328786
Dave MouldsVC Veldrijden55817128388
David TurnerNumplumz54516829078
Roger TylerSt Ives CC54216728483
David Coxhead54616728582
Julian BradburyWelland Valley CC53816227785
Andy GreenKettering CC54015928277
Shane MillerNorthants Outcasts55115828771
Mark PooleAJ Cycles53015728176
Kevin Gordon54715728275
Andy Wildman45 Road Club53615627680
Martin EadonHargroves RT55614526481
Paul DreweryMercedes AMG CC52314426975
Robin CorderRotor Race Team52114027268
Alex Wooldridge-Smith53911926752
Greg Elson*Rugby Velo60311726453
Roy ChamberlainCorley Cycles5161001100
Richard MuchmoreRenvale RT56798198
Lee EdmondsMercedes AMG CC53795195
Kirby BennettJewson MI Racing52094194
Mark RemonDyson Cycles50991191
Peter ScholesKiss RT55990190
Jake JakobsonWelland Valley CC53389189
Steve Proud56989189
Carl Bullingham50588188
Mick StottTerry Wrights54488188
Alan BususttilZepnat53183183
P KelfNumplumz54381281D
Paul MorrisNumplumz55781181
Stephen PooleSpph RT56880180
Peter Burnham*Leicester Forest CC611772D77
Steve Sayers56376176
Kevin MillsWelland Valley CC55374174
Alan WebbDyson Cycles50773173
Norman Carter*60470170
Nick Selibas*Velo Karbona60970170
Mike Snell*RLS CC61269169
Phil Allcock*61467167
Paul Wright*N orthants Outcasts61566166
Rob AbellRatae RC56161161
Edward Baker56558158
Rob BakerBaker Racing56657157
Garry TownsendRugby Velo55455155
Jeff Jones*Leicester Forest CC61354154
Robert HarmstonAgeing Cranky and Infirm Riders54901D
Ian Fawkes56001D

Leave a Reply