VETERAN

Home  /  Results  /  2017  /  Current Page
VeteranFinal 2017 Series Standings                   
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsRaces123456789101112131415
1Matt BarrettRenvale / Trek3546008100100100100100100100100
2Andy SmithSweet Fabrications315592129695999810090989896949997
3Simon AskhamLeicester Forest CC3225821195979796D949192999892
4Robert MooreWelland Valley CC3185786978699999998
5Iain KempRevel Outdoors / Kemponents35257798993939398D989897
6James Moore39157769394971009994
7Matt GellAJ Cycles32557612888596919892979592949691
8Neil DohertyWelland Valley CC30457399171959496979398D
9Stephen HaytonTransition Cycles346564783959695958796
10Den GallagherGodiva Trailriders33856388496979586889790
11Neil MansfieldMI Academy Jewson3135629929298978092909189
12Graham Giles3175581086849287919089959793
13Gareth Mills32855412817991878891928590959589
14Martin DonaldLeicester Forest CC342553791968796878696
15Jon ChandlerAbsolute Black31654910859392848392909488D
16Mark ThomasRugby Velo3295361087688989888588859488
17Darren Jones3395271088888890809083808082
18Mark WhenhamBRRT3365251068778185938286848493
19Martin AlexanderB.Page and Sons Cycles3315126808685828792
20Steve CoombsWakerley Wheelers3205078828186D82829283
21Nik KershawWelland Valley CC3235061076677880787981948884
22Colin HenwoodThe Tufty Club38650677775D90938982
23Steve WelchWelland Valley CC32150512757280807876868481D8391
24Adrian KillworthWelland Valley CC31949512797084777377.5827971809080
25Troy BradyAJ Cycles34348098082D777785787678
26Craig ParsonsFerrers Wheels335469771748376837281
27Chris DouglasThe Tufty Club3094636737385797776
28Paul MorrisNumplumz344460.5869798179D6873.579
29Tim PlimmerLutterworth Cycle Centre RT389491597991009699
Gary Howard38847759196979895
Chris LangtonTreads CC30646459398899193
James TomkinsGIMPS35345459093948889
Steve GilesNumplumz34740457887798179
Kristian Bravin3753964999899100
Tom SweetSweet Fabrications32739057875827481
Phil HughesRugby Velo330360489949186
Richard LindsleyC & D Cycles CC35535957769746475
Philip BromwichStratford CC341344482848395
Matt Beighton349313476758082
Jason PaintonRides On Air31429849999100D
Andy FaulknerMAS MTB RT305293567D767575
Lloyd BettlesClee Cycles32628859499D95H
James HinsbySQUIRTLUBE.AT3122673908790
Martyn WheelerLeicester Forest CC3612573908384
Tom BirdPB Performance3622573898979
Andy WardLeicester Forest CC3952503778687
Max LloydRugby Velo3012423838475
David LloydTeam MK3342243778166
Martin Druery35122446376D85
Garry QuinneyAgeing Cranky & Infirm Riders3572243786779
Matt Jennings37718829593
Jonathon Perks39017828791
Chris SaywoodCATS MBC35617529481
Hans van NieropWelland Valley CC36017528689
Richard BellLeicester Forest CC36417328885
Mark RobinsonBaines Racing38516728978
Mark EvansKettering CC38716428183
Jonny AndersA5 Rangers308157374D83
Jason Gillard39415226587
Gavin PoyntonSyston Cycles3741484D7870D
Steve CoulamWelland Valley CC311141464DD77
Nigel Punshon35013826474
Garry Putt31013526669
Gavin TimminsWelland Valley CC30213126566
Mat Boot26 aint dead34813126566
Lewis KingBeeline Bicycles3371001100
Graham Warby3821001100
Anthony WhiteMT Zoom38399199
Paul WhiteWDMBC / Aylesbury CC30798198
Mark TilleyVelo Wheels37697197
Richard EdgeNotts Clarion40596196
Chris GarnerCoalville Wheelers36994194
John BuchananCorley Cycles38194194
Jon Seed40393193
Chris BradleyZepnat RT35992192
Gelve Frederic36791191
Paul HardyWellingborough Cycles38087187
Graham BedfordVC UK37386186
Julian FreemanRockingham Forest Wheelers40486186
Christopher BrownLeicester Forest CC35885185
Richard JacksonLeicester Forest CC36385185
Lee FlintonSyston Cycles37984184
Andy NorrisTreads CC39776176
Peter Webster37274174
Paul BennettPB Performance39674174
Chris BarrattC & D Cycles CC39974174
Darren StylesRevel Outdoors39373173
Neill HammondIndie Bike33272172
Stuart HibbertFalcon Logistics36572172
Jon TouhigJohn Atkins Cycles36671171
Jonny Mildred32470170
Nick Crane37170170
Dean Masters33369169
Paul DanielsMAS MTB RT37068268D
Nigel Vickers36867167
Ian RockCATS MBC30301D
Tom HaywoodRugby 2 Wheelers34001D
Scott Hall34501D
Mark Sheppard37801D
David GoodhewNorth Bucks RC38401D
Will MitchamRevel Outdoors39201D
Simon RichardsomSt Neots CC39801D
Graeme DavidsonKenilworth Wheelers40201D

Leave a Reply