VETERAN

Home  /  Results  /  2017  /  Current Page
VeteranSeries Standings after Round 8                   
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsRaces123456789101112131415
1Andy SmithSweet Fabrications3155867969599981009098
2Matt GellAJ Cycles325562788859691989297
3Neil MansfieldMI Academy Jewson3135516929298978092
4Jon ChandlerAbsolute Black316536785939284839290
5Darren Jones339527788888890809083
6Gareth Mills3285176817991878891
7Mark ThomasRugby Velo3295066876889898885
8Mark WhenhamBRRT3364866687781859382
9Steve WelchWelland Valley CC32148487572808078768684
10Simon AskhamLeicester Forest CC322479695979796D94
11Troy BradyAJ Cycles34347978082D77778578
12Adrian KillworthWelland Valley CC319472.57797084777377.582
13Iain KempRevel Outdoors / Kemponents35246668993939398D
14Nik KershawWelland Valley CC3234586766778807879
15Steve CoombsWakerley Wheelers3204136828186D8282
Stephen HaytonTransition Cycles34646458395969595
Den GallagherGodiva Trailriders33845858496979586
Martin DonaldLeicester Forest CC34245759196879687
Neil DohertyWelland Valley CC30444759171959496
Graham Giles31744058684928791
Steve GilesNumplumz34740457887798179
Matt BarrettRenvale / Trek3544004100100100100
Craig ParsonsFerrers Wheels33538757174837683
James TomkinsGIMPS353365490939488
Chris DouglasThe Tufty Club309310473738579
Tom SweetSweet Fabrications327309478758274
Paul MorrisNumplumz344308469798179
Jason PaintonRides On Air31429849999100D
Kristian Bravin3752963999899
Andy FaulknerMAS MTB RT305293567D767575
Robert MooreWelland Valley CC3182823978699
Chris LangtonTreads CC3062803939889
James HinsbySQUIRTLUBE.AT3122673908790
Martyn WheelerLeicester Forest CC3612573908384
Matt Beighton3492313767580
Lloyd BettlesClee Cycles32619339499D
Matt Jennings37718829593
Phil HughesRugby Velo33018328994
Tom BirdPB Performance36217828989
Chris SaywoodCATS MBC35617529481
Martin AlexanderB.Page and Sons Cycles33116628086
Philip BromwichStratford CC34116628284
David LloydTeam MK33415827781
Jonny AndersA5 Rangers308157374D83
Richard LindsleyC & D Cycles CC35514627769
Martin Druery35113936376D
Nigel Punshon35013826474
Gavin TimminsWelland Valley CC30213126566
Mat Boot26 aint dead34813126566
Lewis KingBeeline Bicycles3371001100
Graham Warby3821001100
Anthony WhiteMT Zoom38399199
Paul WhiteWDMBC / Aylesbury CC30798198
Mark TilleyVelo Wheels37697197
Tim PlimmerLutterworth Cycle Centre RT38997197
Chris GarnerCoalville Wheelers36994194
John BuchananCorley Cycles38194194
Chris BradleyZepnat RT35992192
Gelve Frederic36791191
Gary Howard38891191
Mark RobinsonBaines Racing38589189
Richard BellLeicester Forest CC36488188
Paul HardyWellingborough Cycles38087187
Hans van NieropWelland Valley CC36086186
Graham BedfordVC UK37386186
Christopher BrownLeicester Forest CC35885185
Richard JacksonLeicester Forest CC36385185
Lee FlintonSyston Cycles37984184
Max LloydRugby Velo30183183
Mark EvansKettering CC38781181
Garry QuinneyAgeing Cranky & Infirm Riders35778178
Colin HenwoodThe Tufty Club38677177
Peter Webster37274174
Neill HammondIndie Bike33272172
Stuart HibbertFalcon Logistics36572172
Jon TouhigJohn Atkins Cycles36671171
Jonny Mildred32470170
Nick Crane37170170
Dean Masters33369169
Paul DanielsMAS MTB RT37068268D
Nigel Vickers36867167
Garry Putt31066166
Steve CoulamWelland Valley CC31164364DD
Ian RockCATS MBC30301D
Tom HaywoodRugby 2 Wheelers34001D
Scott Hall34501D
Gavin PoyntonSyston Cycles37401D
Mark Sheppard37801D
David GoodhewNorth Bucks RC38401D

Leave a Reply