Round 9 – Marston Lodge week 2

Home  /  Results  /  2017  /  Current Page
Senior               
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Richard JonesRenvale RT13610050:59:2711:1811:5012:1312:2511:41
2Sam SayersLutterworth Cycle Centre RT1209951:04:0311:5512:5412:4513:0713:23
3Jonathan SheasbyG.S. Sheasby Ltd1039851:04:3412:0713:0013:1013:1213:06
4Mark ProudmanMAS MTB RT1099751:05:5612:5113:4913:1513:2312:40
5Jon WestPB Performance1529651:09:5913:1814:1714:2014:1313:51
6Andrew GreenLutterworth Cycle Centre RT1059551:13:0113:2614:3214:3415:0215:27
7Duncan Taylor1109440:59:28
8Dev Da SilvaAging Cranking1409341:00:1414:3115:1815:2415:01
9Adam AspburyCATS MBC1379241:00:4914:2915:3215:4015:09
10Jason KewBM CC / CATS MBC1559141:01:1114:3915:4115:5814:53
11Andy SearcyDream Cycling1189041:05:2321:2814:4814:4314:24
12Tom SwainStony Stanton VC1688941:15:4117:1218:4320:1819:27
..
..
..
DNFTom WrightAJ Cycles / Numplumz124
DNFJason Marlow170
DNFTom Kruger171
Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Kristian Bravin37510051:05:2012:3313:1113:1013:1713:09
2Tim PlimmerLutterworth Cycle Centre RT3899951:07:0712:3413:1613:3013:5013:57
3Andy SmithSweet Fabrications3159851:08:3812:5213:5013:5214:0713:58
4Neil DohertyWelland Valley CC3049751:09:3113:0014:1814:2214:0513:46
5Gary Howard3889651:09:4213:0114:0314:0614:1414:17
6Matt GellAJ Cycles3259551:11:0712:5914:3714:2814:2614:36
7Jon ChandlerAbsolute Black3169451:11:4813:1314:3714:5914:3514:25
8James Moore3919340:58:2813:2814:5015:0915:01
9Gareth Mills3289240:58:4013:4615:1114:5214:51
10Phil HughesRugby Velo3309140:58:5013:5614:5514:5015:09
11Graham Giles3179040:58:5713:3714:5914:5815:23
12Hans van NieropWelland Valley CC3608940:59:1913:5815:0615:0115:14
13Mark ThomasRugby Velo3298840:59:5314:0015:1215:2715:14
14Jonathon Perks3908740:59:5814:1414:3415:0916:00
15Mark WhenhamBRRT3368641:00:0914:1215:3515:0615:16
16Martin AlexanderB.Page and Sons Cycles3318541:00:1214:1415:4815:1015:01
17Max LloydRugby Velo3018441:00:3713:5515:3115:3215:39
18Mark EvansKettering CC3878341:01:5314:3416:0515:5315:21
19Matt Beighton3498241:01:5314:2515:3715:5515:56
20Steve WelchWelland Valley CC3218141:01:5514:1616:0716:1015:22
21Darren Jones3398041:02:2114:0515:5715:5716:22
22Adrian KillworthWelland Valley CC3197941:04:1115:3016:1016:2316:09
23Gavin PoyntonSyston Cycles3747841:04:3315:2316:5316:1915:58
24Chris DouglasThe Tufty Club3097741:05:2015:2616:2417:1216:18
25Troy BradyAJ Cycles3437641:06:1815:2416:5217:1816:45
26Colin HenwoodThe Tufty Club3867541:07:5615:2517:1018:0317:18
27Richard LindsleyC & D Cycles CC3557431:00:4818:3719:3222:39
..
..
..
DNFPaul MorrisNumplumz344
Youth
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Fraser WrightCotswold Cycles / Trek70910040:58:5113:4814:4415:1815:02
2Will GellAJ Cycles7029940:59:1014:4914:5114:5314:36
3Jude ChamberlinTeam MK7109841:02:5715:2115:5315:5315:50
4Dom SwitzerWelland Valley CC7209741:17:0017:4918:2218:3922:10
5Olly AshtonTeam On Form7169630:58:2917:4219:4221:06
6Joshua Morris7079531:00:2819:2321:0420:01
7Will PerkinsWelland Valley CC7219420:49:4123:4225:58
..
..
..
DNFLouis JakobsonWelland Valley CC703
DNFEdward Elkin722
Under 23
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Jake HubbardWelland Valley CC80810051:10:3513:2714:1514:1814:2514:11
2Fraser AyearsWelland Valley CC8169951:13:1313:3114:5214:3414:5915:17
3Ashley EastonC and D Cycles8129851:14:1413:4014:4115:0315:2715:22
4Jim WarrenDaventry CC8159741:03:0014:3616:0815:5716:20
5Ross MarriottMAS / Impsport8099641:07:1615:4817:0317:2716:58
..
..
..
DNFAaran Sayers813
Grand Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Roy ChamberlinCorley Cycles53810051:05:1312:1713:0613:1313:1213:25
2Pete Harris*Pearce Cycles6069951:06:2912:3713:4113:3113:2013:19
3Peter BusbyJewson MI Racing5489851:07:5812:2813:4913:5013:5813:53
4Richard MuchmoreRenvale RT5509751:07:5812:3814:0014:0213:5413:25
5Paul TurnerLeicester Forest CC5069651:08:3212:5914:0613:5613:5613:34
6Gareth HighleyCC Giro5689551:09:4413:1314:1014:1813:5914:05
7Tim Stowe*Jewson MI Racing6049451:11:4513:1014:1414:3315:1014:39
8Nigel JonesAbsolute Black5089351:12:3513:1914:3414:3314:4915:20
9Glenn ColtmanLeicestershire RC5359240:57:2913:2815:0514:3614:21
10Shaun CamplingLeicester Forest CC5149140:57:3013:2414:4714:4814:31
11Mick PilcherNumplumz5739040:58:2013:3014:4915:0115:00
12Peter ScholesKiss RT5308940:58:4913:1815:0815:2215:01
13Carl Max TaylorAbsolute Black5138840:58:5113:5414:5615:0414:58
14Ian MansfieldCATS MBC5058741:00:0713:5015:3315:1015:35
15Paul BrownNumplumz5378641:00:1614:2215:2115:1815:15
16Eddie Smith5258541:00:1814:1315:1415:2915:23
17Mark GarrettRide Coventry5328441:00:3814:4015:0515:3315:20
18Kevin MillsWelland Valley CC5718341:00:4714:2315:2715:3515:22
19Stuart TyrellCotswold Cycles / Trek5368241:00:5614:1515:5815:4614:56
20Wayne HendersonLeicester Forest CC5028141:01:0514:0916:2115:3215:02
21Steve Costall5018041:01:0514:2115:3016:0915:05
22Vic Barnett*Welland Valley CC6097941:01:3814:2715:3815:5815:35
23Mike Snell*RLS CC6117841:02:5814:5016:0616:0515:56
24Daren HaseldineTeam MK5707741:06:3915:2517:1417:1416:45
25David Turner5627641:08:2515:5217:1317:4717:33
26Richard Oakes*Beeston CC6147541:08:5315:5517:4617:4217:31
27Keith Jones5047441:12:5217:1618:3518:2618:35
28Jake JakobsonWelland Valley CC5677341:12:5917:1118:3919:1317:57
29Paul BrownLeicester Forest CC5037241:14:2617:1118:5521:1617:04
30Colin GreenDaventry CC5617141:16:3217:5319:3120:0219:07
..
..
..
DNFKirby BennettJewson MI Racing569
Lady
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Hollie BettlesRenvale RT91010041:03:0715:4315:4916:0315:32
2Mandie James*Common Time9439941:07:0016:2616:2917:1116:55
3Jessica CobbeLeicestershire RC9019841:09:1716:3117:2817:3517:44
4Tracey Haseldine*Team MK9509741:10:2417:1417:3417:3717:59
5Lucy SturgessLeicester Forest CC9159641:14:2218:0518:3120:3717:09
..
..
..

Leave a Reply