Round 8 – Marston Lodge Week 1

Home  /  Results  /  2017  /  Current Page

Please note that there was a problem with the computer system for this event so the number of laps shown are not correct nor are the first 2 lap times, other lap times are correct.   Overall positions and points are correct. 

Senior                  
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Richard JonesRenvale RT13610070:58:5420:194:536:466:436:466:426:46
2Dan BoothHope Factory Racing1349971:01:2520:225:307:047:077:077:097:06
3Mark ProudmanMAS MTB RT1099871:03:3120:226:467:127:107:187:197:24
4Henry SleightDrag 2 Zero1699771:04:4820:226:547:307:297:307:257:38
5Tim BeresfordSpa Strider1309671:06:0520:237:357:507:337:377:317:36
6Dan SampsonCheddar CC1299561:01:0221:488:037:517:457:527:43
7Andy SearcyDream Cycling1189461:01:1921:487:448:027:507:548:01
8Ben SmithOxford Dreaming Tyres1279361:02:0821:467:507:597:578:218:15
9Tom KrauseEquipe Velo1269261:02:3822:148:098:098:058:117:49
10Jason KewBM CC / CATS MBC1559161:05:1823:128:278:358:388:228:04
11Mark PrinslooP.B. Performance1289061:05:3423:088:348:258:518:158:22
12Matt CritchfieldLeicester Forest CC1138961:06:3223:178:438:439:038:487:59
13Tom WrightAJ Cycles / Numplumz1248851:00:0024:428:508:529:078:29
14Przemyslaw LowkiewiczTreads CC1028751:00:2323:299:049:159:249:11
15Alan AshtonAJ Cycles1358651:05:2926:059:539:459:579:49
16Tom SwanStony Stanton VC1688540:59:5727:4010:5710:4110:39
17Chris GardnerAJ Cycles1388431:00:3034:3412:3813:18
..
..
..
DNFJim Redfearn167
Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Matt BarrettRenvale / Trek35410071:02:2019:236:487:097:127:187:297:01
2Kristian Bravin3759971:04:2819:587:267:257:217:227:307:26
3Andy SmithSweet Fabrications3159860:58:0020:047:357:367:347:407:32
4Tim PlimmerLutterworth Cycle Centre RT3899760:58:0520:037:367:347:357:437:34
5Neil DohertyWelland Valley CC3049660:58:1320:147:387:277:407:417:34
6Stephen HaytonTransition Cycles3469560:58:5920:107:407:457:457:487:51
7Simon AskhamLeicester Forest CC3229460:59:5720:527:597:417:537:527:39
8Matt Jennings3779361:00:0820:517:477:517:408:037:57
9Neil MansfieldMI Academy Jewson3139261:00:2620:538:027:507:438:017:57
10Gary Howard3889161:00:5421:087:577:568:037:547:55
11Jon ChandlerAbsolute Black3169061:02:5221:458:338:008:048:128:18
12Tom BirdPB Performance3628961:03:0922:108:078:108:128:198:12
13James TomkinsGIMPS3538861:03:2322:278:038:198:108:118:12
14Martin DonaldLeicester Forest CC3428761:03:3121:418:138:138:238:468:15
15Martin AlexanderB.Page and Sons Cycles3318661:05:2722:568:168:258:368:328:41
16Mark ThomasRugby Velo3298561:05:5823:278:208:498:348:288:20
17Steve WelchWelland Valley CC3218461:06:1223:048:418:388:398:338:39
18Darren Jones3398361:07:0423:128:358:418:378:459:13
19Mark WhenhamBRRT3368250:58:0723:298:478:498:318:32
20Mark EvansKettering CC3878150:59:1723:589:058:498:478:37
21Matt Beighton3498051:00:1723:489:069:159:079:01
22Nik KershawWelland Valley CC3237951:01:0223:529:2710:108:468:47
23Troy BradyAJ Cycles3437851:04:2225:039:519:479:559:46
24Colin HenwoodThe Tufty Club3867751:07:2425:589:569:4810:3311:08
..
..
..
DNFIain KempRevel Outdoors / Kemponents352
Youth
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Finn MansfieldThe MI Racing Academy70810060:58:0420:197:307:407:367:447:15
2Louis JakobsonWelland Valley CC7039961:00:1121:047:517:597:547:497:35
3Skip SnelsonTeam MK7189861:05:0422:548:108:328:288:168:44
4Jude ChamberlinTeam MK7109750:58:5523:258:488:389:009:05
5Reuben SmithSweet Fabrications7019650:59:1423:568:438:598:598:37
6Lotta Mansfield*The MI Racing Academy7629551:05:5426:479:369:549:579:40
7Olly AshtonTeam On Form7169440:59:4726:5910:2411:0911:14
8Dom SwitzerWelland Valley CC7209341:03:0129:2311:2411:0111:13
9Will PerkinsWelland Valley CC7219231:01:4734:4913:5013:08
..
..
..
DNFEdward WoodwardThe MI Racing Academy713
Under 23
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Bradley SymondsP.B. Performance80710071:01:2720:235:317:047:077:077:097:07
2James SwadlingNotts Clarion8059971:06:2920:257:277:407:407:397:547:44
3Aaran Sayers8139861:00:0620:417:577:417:538:067:48
4Carl Ward8179761:01:1121:518:017:537:488:027:36
5Jake HubbardWelland Valley CC8089661:01:4921:568:017:527:588:037:59
6Ashley EastonC and D Cycles8129561:05:0722:228:178:258:388:488:38
7Jim WarrenDaventry CC8159461:07:1823:318:338:428:578:458:50
8Fraser AyearsWelland Valley CC8169350:59:4423:188:489:029:578:39
9Ross MarriottMAS / Impsport8099251:05:0326:149:559:5110:009:02
..
..
..
Grand Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Roy ChamberlinCorley Cycles53810071:04:4120:267:247:237:237:217:197:25
2Peter BusbyJewson MI Racing5489960:59:4321:167:397:387:417:527:38
3Richard MuchmoreRenvale RT5509861:00:1522:047:417:417:477:387:24
4Gareth HighleyCC Giro5689761:01:0521:517:527:487:507:537:51
5Andy WebbKenilworth Wheelers5129661:01:4022:067:527:547:587:577:53
6Tim Stowe*Jewson MI Racing6049561:01:4122:017:507:597:577:597:54
7Stephen MooreTreads CC5219461:02:0522:157:557:598:008:127:45
8Shaun CamplingLeicester Forest CC5149361:02:1122:128:028:037:508:117:53
9Carl Max TaylorAbsolute Black5139261:04:3123:078:158:238:148:218:12
10Peter ScholesKiss RT5309161:04:5123:348:298:178:227:558:14
11Andrew WallerCATS MBC5529061:05:2423:138:258:308:248:108:42
12Mark GarrettRide Coventry5328961:05:4923:548:178:408:438:118:04
13Garry HoughtonC6 Cycles5228850:58:3023:568:318:338:408:50
14Steven JenkinP.B. Performance5108750:59:0324:038:388:488:418:53
15Kevin MillsWelland Valley CC5718650:59:4424:348:558:488:518:36
16Steve Costall5018551:00:0924:199:048:479:058:54
17Mike Snell*RLS CC6118451:00:3025:018:518:538:548:52
18Daren HaseldineTeam MK5708351:01:3625:228:589:139:009:04
19Pete Parkes*Coventry RC6088251:04:4726:469:249:369:299:32
20Norman Carter5288151:05:0926:599:269:269:429:36
21Andy SmithNorthants Tri5338051:06:1526:439:4110:139:499:49
22Jeremy PhillpottA5 Rangers5647951:06:3627:059:599:5210:139:27
23Keith Jones5047841:00:0528:4310:2710:3510:20
24Ian MansfieldCATS MBC5057741:02:4828:429:4611:1013:10
25Colin GreenDaventry CC5617641:06:0632:3011:1311:1911:04
26Nick Selibas*Velo Karbona6037541:07:1933:1011:4411:2011:05
..
..
..
DNFSimon Groves519
DNFKirby BennettJewson MI Racing569
DNFDave BetridgeDerby Mercury572
Lady
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Jessie RobertsLeisure Lakes Bikes90710050:57:5824:018:328:318:288:26
2Jessica CobbeLeicestershire RC9019951:05:2626:449:369:459:569:24
3Alison Linnel*9449851:06:2627:079:429:449:5110:03
4Tracey Haseldine*Team MK9509740:57:0327:219:589:519:52
5Louise Bennett*P.B. Performance9519641:00:2729:0910:2410:3010:24
6Lisa Jennings*9529541:02:0629:2110:5011:0510:50
7Sarah Vigrow*Welland Valley CC9429441:04:1630:5311:3211:2610:26
8Rebecca LaurelCycle Derby CC9039341:04:2030:5211:3711:1910:32
..
..
..
DNFSophie AlexanderWelland Valley CC908

Leave a Reply