Round 7 – MK Bowl

Home  /  Results  /  2017  /  Current Page
Senior               
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap TimesInterval 30
1Nick DrewDyson Cycles166100701:05:382:1910:2610:3910:4110:4010:3410:20
2Sam SayersLutterworth Cycle Centre RT12099701:06:012:1610:2810:5010:3010:4010:3610:41
3Louis BronsteinRLS CC15898701:08:172:3310:3911:0711:0710:5811:0510:49
4Mark JohnsonLPW Coaching15497701:09:402:3711:0211:0911:1211:1511:2011:05
5James ElstonePedalworks16496701:10:372:3211:1111:2311:1511:1611:4011:20
6Dan SampsonCheddar CC12995701:14:122:4711:4812:0711:5411:4812:0411:44
7Duncan Taylor11094701:15:112:5112:0111:5911:5712:1112:1112:01
8Jon WestPB Performance15293701:15:482:3812:2312:0413:0012:1511:4911:39
9Jason KewBM CC / CATS MBC15592701:16:002:3212:0112:1912:3312:2212:1811:56
10Tom WrightAJ Cycles / Numplumz12491601:05:413:1112:2312:2612:2612:3912:37
11Dev Da SilvaAging Cranking14090601:06:033:1212:2112:3012:2512:5012:45
12Przemyslaw LowkiewiczTreads CC10289601:09:293:1512:3613:0613:0413:2614:02
13Oliver Pilter10488601:12:053:1713:1013:3013:5714:1113:59
14Gary MacDonaldA5 Rangers16587601:13:073:1113:1713:2014:0114:5414:24
15Ross GallacherLBR CC16286601:14:483:1613:3814:2514:2514:3514:29
16Martin Dore15985601:18:383:2914:0714:5015:0915:4415:19
17Peter Crolla16384501:11:283:2814:4716:5617:1019:07
18Chris GardnerAJ Cycles13883501:13:393:3014:4120:1418:3016:44
..
..
..
DNFRichard JonesRenvale RT136
DNFMark Baston160
DNFPaul JohnstonePMR161
Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Graham Warby382100701:06:472:0610:5410:4410:5010:3510:4610:51
2Anthony WhiteMT Zoom38399701:07:282:0711:0110:5510:5610:5110:4610:53
3Iain KempRevel Outdoors / Kemponents35298701:11:022:0511:3311:2011:2911:3111:2811:36
4Matt GellAJ Cycles32597701:12:132:1211:2811:4211:3811:4011:4511:48
5Martin DonaldLeicester Forest CC34296701:12:462:0011:3811:3611:3712:0212:0111:52
6Stephen HaytonTransition Cycles34695701:12:542:0811:5111:4611:5411:5011:5211:33
7John BuchananCorley Cycles38194701:13:392:1011:3711:3711:4712:2212:1311:54
8Mark WhenhamBRRT33693701:14:332:2612:0511:5612:0612:0111:5812:01
9Jon ChandlerAbsolute Black31692701:14:342:1411:4211:4511:5011:4011:5413:28
10Gareth Mills32891701:15:172:2112:0312:0812:1112:2012:2111:53
11Darren Jones33990601:04:492:2612:1312:2712:3112:3412:37
12Mark RobinsonBaines Racing38589601:04:522:3512:2212:2112:4012:3312:20
13Mark ThomasRugby Velo32988601:05:022:3112:0312:3712:1312:4312:56
14Paul HardyWellingborough Cycles38087601:05:322:3112:3012:3912:4112:2612:44
15Steve WelchWelland Valley CC32186601:05:342:3312:3112:2912:3812:4112:42
16Troy BradyAJ Cycles34385601:07:312:1812:3512:4813:2413:1513:11
17Lee FlintonSyston Cycles37984601:08:242:5313:0013:1912:5713:1612:58
18Craig ParsonsFerrers Wheels33583601:08:262:4012:3513:2113:1513:4112:53
19Adrian KillworthWelland Valley CC31982601:08:332:5213:2613:0813:1813:0212:47
20David LloydTeam MK33481601:09:342:4113:1413:2313:2213:1813:36
21Neil MansfieldMI Academy Jewson31380601:09:492:1511:4211:5111:4811:5320:20
22Paul MorrisNumplumz34479601:12:092:4613:2513:3814:2014:0213:58
..
..
..
DNFSimon AskhamLeicester Forest CC322
DNFLloyd BettlesClee Cycles326
DNFMark Sheppard378
DNFDavid GoodhewNorth Bucks RC384
Youth
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Tom TimberlakeBanjo Cycles717100701:07:362:5610:5210:5010:4110:5210:3810:47
2Edward WoodwardThe MI Racing Academy71399701:11:053:0111:1011:3111:2011:2911:1511:19
3Finn MansfieldThe MI Racing Academy70898701:11:313:0311:1711:2311:3311:2811:2411:23
4Fraser WrightCotswold Cycles / Trek70997601:02:213:0611:5111:5211:4511:4012:06
5Will GellAJ Cycles70296601:05:413:1612:2012:3212:3712:3012:24
6Skip SnelsonTeam MK71895601:05:423:1712:3312:3412:2312:3112:25
7Lotta Mansfield*The MI Racing Academy76294601:06:343:2812:2112:3612:4012:5312:37
8Joeseph WaltonTeam MK71993601:14:013:3313:1813:5814:4214:5313:37
9Ethan StevensonTeam MK71592601:15:333:4814:1714:1514:1814:2514:30
10Olly AshtonTeam On Form71691501:02:143:5413:5514:1614:3715:32
11Joshua Morris70790501:03:594:0414:3114:4615:1915:20
..
..
..
DNFLouis JakobsonWelland Valley CC703
Under 23
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Bradley SymondsP.B. Performance807100701:07:322:1410:2910:3810:4910:5811:1011:14
2James GarrettRugby Velo81099701:08:072:3611:0010:5011:0210:5111:0210:45
3Aaran Sayers81398701:10:512:3011:1711:2511:0811:4611:2411:22
4Jake HubbardWelland Valley CC80897701:15:082:4612:1611:5511:5712:0012:0512:09
5Harry NewtonI R C82496701:17:232:5712:2212:2912:1912:3512:4711:54
6Thomas ZygoTeam MK82195601:06:142:3412:2512:4112:3512:4313:16
7James SandercockHarper Adam MTB80494601:06:383:1512:3812:3712:3612:4912:44
8Fraser AyearsWelland Valley CC81693601:11:133:0912:5213:5813:4114:0213:32
9Ben HinsbySQUIRTLUBE.AT80392601:13:263:1713:3313:1514:1515:1713:49
10Jim WarrenDaventry CC81591601:17:013:0914:2014:3915:0015:0814:45
..
..
..
DNFJoe Enrght822
DNFJosh van NieropWelland Valley CC823
Grand Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Iain WightCotswold Cycles / Trek551100701:12:532:3711:4611:3911:4911:3611:4411:42
2Mark RemonDyson Cycles56599701:13:082:4011:4911:4711:3911:4311:4911:42
3Grant Hughes-DowdleTeam MK56698701:13:342:3711:4911:4811:3711:4811:5911:56
4Nigel JonesAbsolute Black50897701:14:342:4411:4511:5111:5011:5712:1512:13
5Andy WebbKenilworth Wheelers51296601:03:092:4511:4211:5012:0112:2212:29
6Carl StukenbrockCorley Cycles53995601:03:222:5512:0312:0912:0312:1311:59
7Mark GarrettRide Coventry53294601:03:242:5112:1412:2812:0812:0111:43
8Shaun CamplingLeicester Forest CC51493601:03:252:5312:0612:1912:1412:0711:47
9Paul BrownNumplumz53792601:03:482:4812:1812:2812:1111:5812:06
10Carl Max TaylorAbsolute Black51391601:04:152:5812:1612:1712:0712:2312:15
11Peter Bromwich53490601:04:363:0912:2412:2012:0812:2412:12
12Simon HimeFinchley RT56389601:05:152:4212:2612:2812:4012:4312:15
13John Risby*Team MK61388601:06:113:0712:2212:3012:5212:5112:29
14Stuart TyrellCotswold Cycles / Trek53687601:07:062:4612:3512:4712:5812:5813:03
15Paul EverleighVelo Wheels55386601:07:482:5312:5013:2413:0213:0012:40
16Ian MansfieldCATS MBC50585601:07:512:5912:2912:5413:0313:2712:59
17Robin BryantAJ Cycles51884601:09:043:2313:0312:4413:2313:1113:19
18Lawrence WayKingscliffe Flyers56083601:09:083:0113:1912:5813:1413:2113:14
19Norman Carter52882601:11:483:2513:1313:5213:4613:3813:54
20Jake JakobsonWelland Valley CC56781601:12:543:5014:1713:2713:3013:4214:07
21Barry CliftonTreads CC55980601:14:023:2413:4314:0414:1414:1414:25
22Simon Groves51979501:02:403:5114:1714:3614:4215:13
23Richard Bunting55778501:04:563:3515:1314:5815:2415:46
24Paul BrownLeicester Forest CC50377501:05:163:4915:2115:2815:1015:29
25John Silverthorn*Corley Cycles60176501:11:564:0516:2916:4217:3217:09
26Alex Wooldridge-SmithWell Lard55475401:03:093:4419:2317:5722:06
..
..
..
DNFJeremy PhillpottA5 Rangers564
DNFTim Stowe*Jewson MI Racing604
Lady
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Hollie BettlesRenvale RT910100601:06:323:2712:2012:3812:3912:5212:35
2Megan BettlesClee Cycles90299601:11:193:2812:5713:1413:4013:5314:07
3Jessica CobbeLeicestershire RC90198601:13:373:5313:5213:5114:0714:1313:41
4Lindsay Newman*Jewson MI Racing94697601:14:533:5213:0615:2814:3313:3714:16
5Alison Linnel*94496601:15:354:0214:1714:0714:1814:2014:30
6Cecilia HimeSt. Ives CC91495501:04:153:4414:2814:3515:1216:16
7Enya TabramJewson MI Racing90494501:04:354:2215:2015:1514:5514:44
8Caroline Mansfield*The MI Racing Academy94793501:08:074:1415:5615:3416:2116:02
9Sarah Vigrow*Welland Valley CC94292501:14:094:2816:4217:0317:2018:35
..
..
..
DNFJade MobbsWellingborough Cycles913

Leave a Reply