Round 5 – Hicks Lodge

Home  /  Results  /  2017  /  Current Page
Senior               
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Dan BoothHope Factory Racing13410050:46:4810:119:079:089:119:10
2Mark ProudmanMAS MTB RT1099950:48:4710:299:359:349:349:35
3Mark Johnson1549850:48:4710:409:349:259:329:36
4Mike MooreLeicester Forest CC1239750:49:2910:349:459:459:489:37
5Lee MarshallAdrenaline Cycles1489650:50:2111:069:489:449:559:48
6Tim BeresfordSpa Strider1309550:50:3410:4910:049:5010:029:50
7Ben SmithOxford Dreaming Tyres1279450:51:3410:5310:0310:1410:1310:11
8Jason KewBM CC / CATS MBC1559350:51:3711:1110:1410:1310:079:52
9Ricky Armstrong-CoxWakerley Wheelers1179250:52:0311:2110:1510:1210:1210:03
10Matt CritchfieldLeicester Forest CC1139150:52:2011:0810:2310:2210:2110:07
11Jon WestPB Performance1529050:52:2111:0610:0910:0610:4410:16
12Nathan Peel1538950:52:2611:1710:1710:2010:2210:10
13Micheal Braybrock1568850:52:3111:1710:2610:1310:2210:13
14Steve BaggottCoalvillle Wheelers1468750:52:4911:2510:2710:1310:2510:20
15Daniel Dobbs1478650:53:0111:1510:3110:1710:2610:32
16Tom WrightAJ Cycles / Numplumz1248550:53:1111:1910:2310:2610:3110:33
17Adam AspburyCATS MBC1378450:53:4411:3210:4610:2710:3010:29
18Jamie Webster1508350:53:5911:1910:2110:1411:5210:14
19Przemyslaw LowkiewiczTreads CC1028250:55:1511:3310:5110:5211:0010:58
20Alan AshtonAJ Cycles1358150:55:1712:0010:3010:5410:5211:00
21Shane HodsonMRC CC1518050:55:4712:0310:4410:5711:0311:01
22Ryan TurnerMercia1497950:58:1112:0711:3211:2111:3911:32
23Kyle Peach1427840:53:3112:2811:3511:3411:056:49
..
..
..
DNFThomas Seaman157
Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Andy SmithSweet Fabrications31510050:50:1010:389:529:529:549:54
2Kristian Bravin3759950:50:2610:599:599:439:499:56
3Matt GellAJ Cycles3259850:51:0010:5210:0310:0310:039:59
4Neil MansfieldMI Academy Jewson3139750:51:0311:0310:159:589:579:50
5Martin DonaldLeicester Forest CC3429650:51:1411:039:589:5710:0110:15
6Den GallagherGodiva Trailriders3389550:51:1611:049:5710:0010:1310:02
7Chris GarnerCoalville Wheelers3699450:51:1911:0110:0710:1110:029:59
8Iain KempRevel Outdoors / Kemponents3529350:51:2811:1610:1010:019:5410:07
9Chris BradleyZepnat RT3599250:51:3311:0210:1310:1210:0210:05
10Gelve Frederic3679150:51:3911:1510:0610:0910:0210:07
11Darren Jones3399050:52:0611:0310:1610:1610:1710:14
12Mark ThomasRugby Velo3298950:52:1211:0910:1010:1910:2210:11
13Richard BellLeicester Forest CC3648850:52:1311:0710:1110:1910:2310:13
14Graham Giles3178750:52:2011:3110:1010:2410:0310:12
15*Graham BedfordVC UK3738650:52:4111:4310:1710:1410:1310:13
16Richard JacksonLeicester Forest CC3638550:52:5611:2610:2210:2610:2210:20
17Jon ChandlerAbsolute Black3168450:52:5811:1310:3410:3510:2110:14
18Martyn WheelerLeicester Forest CC3618350:53:0011:3410:1710:2610:2310:20
19Steve CoombsWakerley Wheelers3208250:53:1811:2710:2210:3310:3510:20
20Steve GilesNumplumz3478150:53:1911:4210:3410:2710:1910:16
21Nik KershawWelland Valley CC3238050:54:1811:2310:3910:4910:4810:39
22Chris DouglasThe Tufty Club3097950:54:3911:5410:4910:4610:3810:32
23Steve WelchWelland Valley CC3217850:54:4311:5010:4310:5210:4210:35
24Troy BradyAJ Cycles3437750:54:4811:2510:4710:5610:5310:48
25Craig ParsonsFerrers Wheels3357650:54:5311:3110:3910:5111:0110:51
26Andy FaulknerMAS MTB RT3057550:55:3511:4010:5711:0211:0310:54
27Peter Webster3727450:55:4112:0510:5010:5610:5610:54
28Adrian KillworthWelland Valley CC3197350:55:4412:0310:5310:5810:5710:53
29Stuart HibbertFalcon Logistics3657250:56:1012:0610:5311:0610:5411:10
30Jon TouhigJohn Atkins Cycles3667150:57:0412:0011:1911:1811:1011:17
31Nick Crane3717040:48:0712:2111:3211:5512:20
32Richard LindsleyC & D Cycles CC3556940:49:1012:5512:0612:0512:04
33Paul DanielsMAS MTB RT3706840:52:1113:3512:5313:0912:33
34Nigel Vickers3686740:52:5414:5712:4511:5413:19
35Mat Boot26 aint dead3486640:52:5615:1411:3712:0613:58
..
..
..
DNFGavin PoyntonSyston Cycles374
Youth
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Edward WoodwardThe MI Racing Academy71310050:49:2110:359:549:409:309:42
2Finn MansfieldThe MI Racing Academy7089950:49:2510:369:479:499:349:39
3Louis JakobsonWelland Valley CC7039850:49:5610:369:549:439:529:52
4Will GellAJ Cycles7029750:53:0511:2810:2610:2510:2610:19
5Lotta Mansfield*The MI Racing Academy7629640:44:2411:3911:0310:5310:49
6Alex Coleston-ShieldsLichfield CC7149540:48:2312:1911:0811:3313:23
..
..
..
Under 23
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Bradley SymondsP.B. Performance80710050:46:4810:109:089:089:109:12
2James GarrettRugby Velo8109950:48:5010:369:319:359:349:35
3James SwadlingNotts Clarion8059850:49:2310:349:469:469:439:35
4Oliver BellLeicester Forest CC8189750:50:4810:4610:089:5810:049:51
5Josh Cartwright-LovvettLeicester RC8199650:52:5811:1210:2310:3110:2610:25
6Jim WarrenDaventry CC8159550:54:1011:2110:4810:4410:3610:41
7James SandercockHarper Adam MTB8049450:54:5611:5710:3010:4810:4510:56
..
..
..
DNFMathew JonesBeeston CC820
Grand Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Pete Harris*Pearce Cycles60610050:49:5310:469:479:449:519:45
2Tim Stowe*Jewson MI Racing6049950:50:1110:509:549:539:529:42
3Peter BusbyJewson MI Racing5489850:50:3010:489:549:579:4910:03
4Andy WebbKenilworth Wheelers5129750:51:1610:5010:0510:1110:0010:09
5Paul TurnerLeicester Forest CC5069650:51:2711:1110:1310:1210:019:50
6Glenn ColtmanLeicestershire RC5359550:52:0410:5910:2510:2310:1110:07
7Peter ScholesKiss RT5309450:52:0611:0910:1710:1510:1610:09
8Nigel JonesAbsolute Black5089350:52:4811:1910:2910:1710:1810:26
9Carl Max TaylorAbsolute Black5139250:53:0311:1310:3310:2810:2110:28
10John WrightVC Long Eaton5569150:53:2311:3810:2810:2810:2410:25
11Peter Bromwich5349050:53:2811:3210:3010:2910:3110:25
12Shaun CamplingLeicester Forest CC5148950:53:4311:3210:3210:3810:3110:30
13Ian MansfieldCATS MBC5058850:53:4511:3610:3210:3710:3110:28
14Andrew WallerCATS MBC5528750:53:4611:3410:3110:4010:2810:33
15Vic Barnett*Welland Valley CC6098650:53:4711:2910:4110:4010:3010:28
16Mike Daniels5558550:53:5011:4310:2810:4010:2610:33
17Paul BrownNumplumz5378450:54:0611:4010:3310:4210:3610:36
18Leigh Harris5098350:55:0911:4210:4210:4610:5711:02
19Robin BryantAJ Cycles5188250:55:1612:0011:0010:5110:3710:48
20Steve Costall5018140:45:4712:1411:0911:0811:16
21Pete Parkes*Coventry RC6088040:45:5212:0611:1311:1511:18
22Lawrence WayKingscliffe Flyers5607940:45:5912:0411:1411:1711:24
23Paul Jurczuk5587840:46:5712:4711:1911:2611:24
24Barry CliftonTreads CC5597740:47:4512:2711:5311:4811:36
25Stuart Macdonald*6127640:49:0213:3312:2111:5211:16
26Paul BrownLeicester Forest CC5037540:49:5213:2312:2112:1311:55
27Richard Bunting5577440:49:5413:2712:1812:1311:57
28Colin GreenDaventry CC5617340:50:0713:3212:1512:1612:04
29Nick Selibas*Velo Karbona6037240:51:1913:2712:2612:4612:40
30Alex Wooldridge-SmithWell Lard5547140:55:3314:0313:4513:4014:05
..
..
..
DNFSimon Groves519
DNFMike Snell*RLS CC611
Lady
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Jade MobbsWellingborough Cycles91310040:44:0111:3510:4910:5010:46
2Lindsay Newman*Jewson MI Racing9469940:45:3712:1511:0711:0811:07
3Jessica CobbeLeicestershire RC9019840:46:2912:2111:4011:2411:05
4Mandie James*Common Time9439740:46:3112:3611:2011:2711:09
5Enya TabramJewson MI Racing9049640:46:4312:3411:3511:2111:14
6Caroline Mansfield*The MI Racing Academy9479540:48:5612:3912:0012:1312:04
7Sarah Vigrow*Welland Valley CC9429440:49:2713:1212:1312:0511:56
8Sally Harrop*9489330:51:5416:3117:5417:29
..
..
..
DNFPenny Spinks*949

Leave a Reply