Round 4 – Airfield Farm

Home  /  Results  /  2017  /  Current Page
Senior               
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Richard JonesRenvale RT13610050:55:129:2811:2611:1111:2911:39
2Mark ProudmanMAS MTB RT1099950:57:569:3312:0812:1111:5812:05
3Andrew GreenLutterworth Cycle Centre RT1059850:59:5210:2612:1712:2612:3612:07
4Mike MooreLeicester Forest CC1239751:00:1410:0112:4412:2112:3712:31
5Ben SmithOxford Dreaming Tyres1279651:00:539:5612:4112:3212:4313:01
6Andy WearingMike Vaughan Cycles1439551:01:1810:2313:0112:4812:3812:29
7Andy SearcyDream Cycling1189451:01:2610:2112:3612:5312:5012:45
8Tom WrightAJ Cycles / Numplumz1249351:03:1410:4113:1113:0013:1613:07
9Mark PrinslooP.B. Performance1289251:03:1810:2413:1613:1413:0913:16
10Matt Ash1219151:04:5410:5413:3113:3813:2213:28
11Matt CritchfieldLeicester Forest CC1139051:04:5510:3913:3013:4313:5413:09
12Dev Da SilvaAging Cranking1408951:05:1110:3613:4413:3813:4013:33
13Przemyslaw LowkiewiczTreads CC1028851:06:5310:4013:2714:0114:2614:19
14Ricky Armstrong-CoxWakerley Wheelers1178751:08:2310:4513:5714:2314:5114:27
15Alan AshtonAJ Cycles1358640:57:5311:2814:5915:3815:48
16Robert Foster1458540:59:0411:5115:4215:4415:47
17James LongBurn Crew1318441:00:4011:5915:1516:3516:50
18John MoleAJ Cycles1398341:01:1212:1816:5616:1415:45
19Kyle Peach1428241:04:1813:0617:2217:2016:30
20Chris GardnerAJ Cycles1388141:08:5212:5518:3418:3018:53
..
..
..
DNFDavid Frankland144
Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Matt BarrettRenvale / Trek35410050:55:578:5711:3111:4411:4012:05
2Lloyd BettlesClee Cycles3269950:58:449:2412:2512:1812:2612:11
3Andy SmithSweet Fabrications3159850:59:519:1812:2812:3712:4812:40
4Simon AskhamLeicester Forest CC3229750:59:599:3212:3512:3112:4512:36
5Stephen HaytonTransition Cycles3469651:00:239:2612:4112:3512:5512:45
6Neil DohertyWelland Valley CC3049551:00:319:3512:4212:4412:4912:42
7James TomkinsGIMPS3539451:00:399:3412:4812:4412:4612:47
8Iain KempRevel Outdoors / Kemponents3529351:01:219:4812:5713:0012:4612:49
9Jon ChandlerAbsolute Black3169251:01:239:3312:4113:0713:1312:48
10Matt GellAJ Cycles3259151:01:599:2912:5813:0812:5813:26
11Martyn WheelerLeicester Forest CC3619051:02:039:4912:5413:1713:0712:56
12Tom BirdPB Performance3628951:02:179:5213:0113:0813:1413:02
13Darren Jones3398851:02:589:4513:1313:1413:3213:15
14Gareth Mills3288751:03:039:5413:0913:1213:3513:12
15Hans van NieropWelland Valley CC3608651:03:479:4613:1013:3313:4613:32
16Christopher BrownLeicester Forest CC3588551:04:419:5513:3813:3113:3813:59
17Philip BromwichStratford CC3418451:04:4710:1714:0213:3913:3613:13
18Jonny AndersA5 Rangers3088351:04:5610:0613:4313:3913:5513:34
19Tom SweetSweet Fabrications3278251:05:049:5413:1913:3914:0814:04
20Paul MorrisNumplumz3448151:05:3210:0013:4513:4914:0113:57
21Steve WelchWelland Valley CC3218051:06:4310:2013:5114:1114:1414:06
22Steve GilesNumplumz3477951:07:1310:3614:0014:0413:5714:36
23*Nik KershawWelland Valley CC3237840:53:3010:1414:3514:3514:07
24Adrian KillworthWelland Valley CC3197740:53:5010:3814:2314:2814:22
25Andy FaulknerMAS MTB RT3057640:54:1910:0614:1415:0714:52
26Matt Beighton3497540:54:2112:2213:3714:2114:01
27Nigel Punshon3507441:04:1011:5916:5816:5418:19
..
..
..
DNFSteve CoulamWelland Valley CC311
DNFSteve CoombsWakerley Wheelers320
DNFTroy BradyAJ Cycles343
DNFMartin Druery351
Youth
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Louis JakobsonWelland Valley CC70310051:02:2110:2312:3112:5613:1613:15
2Edward WoodwardThe MI Racing Academy7139951:03:4410:3413:0813:3313:1113:18
3Fraser WrightCotswold Cycles / Trek7099840:51:3511:1113:2413:3613:24
4Will GellAJ Cycles7029740:53:0211:1913:3213:4714:24
5Reuben SmithSweet Fabrications7019640:55:0111:1913:3215:0015:09
6Joshua Morris7079541:07:3214:0318:4318:2316:23
..
..
..
Under 23
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Aaran Sayers81310051:00:1410:0312:3412:3112:3612:29
2James SwadlingNotts Clarion8059951:01:439:5412:4913:0813:1512:37
3Jake HubbardWelland Valley CC8089851:03:2710:3713:0813:1113:1213:19
4Ashley EastonC and D Cycles8129751:07:0210:5014:1013:5513:5714:09
5Fraser AyearsWelland Valley CC8169651:08:1910:4914:0214:1114:2714:49
6James SandercockHarper Arms MTB8049551:08:2010:5814:2214:3914:1614:05
7Ross MarriottMAS / Impsport8099440:56:0611:3014:5314:5414:49
8Jim WarrenDaventry CC8159340:56:4610:5215:0015:2115:33
9Aaron ParkerTransition Cycles8149240:58:5112:0515:2715:4415:34
..
..
..
DNFRobbie Wilkins802
Grand Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Pete Harris*Pearce Cycles60610050:57:419:5312:0111:4812:0011:59
2Iain WightCotswold Cycles / Trek5519950:59:229:5412:3512:1912:1512:19
3Peter BusbyJewson MI Racing5489850:59:509:5212:3512:1912:1812:46
4Tim Stowe*Jewson MI Racing6049751:00:1010:0512:2512:2412:2912:47
5Stephen MooreTreads CC5219651:00:5610:0212:4412:4512:4312:42
6Philip RoachJewson MI Racing5409551:01:0110:2112:4412:4012:4312:34
7Richard MuchmoreRenvale RT5509451:01:3510:1612:3712:5412:5412:55
8Stuart TyrellCotswold Cycles / Trek5369351:02:0910:1212:5513:0513:1112:46
9Shaun CamplingLeicester Forest CC5149251:02:2110:2912:5513:0612:5612:54
10Carl StukenbrockCorley Cycles5399151:02:3110:1812:5713:0613:1112:59
11Wayne HendersonLeicester Forest CC5029051:02:4510:2712:5813:0513:0013:15
12Mark GarrettRide Coventry5328951:02:4810:1912:4613:0413:3513:03
13Phil Stokes*Jewson MI Racing6028851:02:5810:2112:5413:0713:2413:11
14Carl Max TaylorAbsolute Black5138751:03:0010:3113:1013:1113:1012:58
15Steve WoodsCambridge CC5238651:03:0110:3312:4912:5713:2513:17
16Paul BrownNumplumz5378551:03:2610:4013:2413:0913:0713:05
17Andrew WallerCATS MBC5528451:03:5210:2813:1013:3413:1913:19
18Peter Bromwich5348351:03:5210:4813:1513:1813:1413:17
19Peter ScholesKiss RT5308251:04:1010:2813:3413:1513:2713:26
20Robin BryantAJ Cycles5188151:05:2510:4513:2013:3813:5813:44
21Steven JenkinP.B. Performance5108051:05:3210:4513:2213:4513:4913:50
22Gary HillCATS MBC5177940:53:1210:4213:4314:1914:28
23Steve Costall5017840:53:4710:5813:5514:2414:31
24Pete Parkes*Coventry RC6087740:54:1511:1514:1314:1214:35
25Vic Barnett*Welland Valley CC6097640:54:4413:1613:5213:4713:49
26Andy Fisher5477540:54:5311:1314:1214:4214:45
27Martyn Bevan*CATS MBC6107440:56:1711:3114:3714:5115:18
28Paul EverleighVelo Wheels5537340:57:0212:0914:4914:5415:10
29Andy SmithNorthants Tri5337240:59:1011:2015:0716:3616:07
30Eric WilcockAmbleside Velo5437141:01:3412:2416:0016:2316:47
31John Silverthorn*Corley Cycles6017041:05:2512:5817:0617:3517:46
32Alex Wooldridge-SmithWell Lard5546930:52:4113:3217:4521:25
..
..
..
DNFIan MansfieldCATS MBC505
DNFPaul TurnerLeicester Forest CC506
DNFTim BaileyNB RC511
Lady
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Jessie RobertsLeisure Lakes Bikes90710051:04:1411:0213:0313:1313:2513:31
2Hollie BettlesRenvale RT9109940:53:3611:1813:3213:5714:50
3Jade MobbsWellingborough Cycles9139840:56:4811:4414:3415:0615:25
4Lindsay Newman*Jewson MI Racing9469740:57:0911:4414:3715:3415:15
5Jessica CobbeLeicestershire RC9019640:57:1711:4415:1115:1815:03
6Megan BettlesClee Cycles9029540:58:0912:0115:1214:5815:58
7Rebecca LaurelCycle Derby CC9039441:05:0912:3717:2118:1416:56
8Sarah Vigrow*Welland Valley CC9429341:06:3214:0017:5117:1417:27
..
..
..

Leave a Reply