Round 2 – Avalanche Adventure

Home  /  Results  /  2017  /  Current Page
Senior               
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Tom Scott-ColinsSpirit Tifosi RT106100600:56:114:187:2913:569:5210:2510:12
2Dan BoothHope Factory Racing13499600:56:144:189:0612:289:5110:1710:14
3Sam SayersLutterworth Cycle Centre RT12098600:57:324:208:1512:4910:2710:5910:41
4Adrian ScottFlanders13297600:59:214:1910:4011:0111:1811:0910:53
5Graham KnightJCA Equipe Velo13396601:01:464:2811:0711:5611:2311:3311:19
6Mike MooreLeicester Forest CC12395601:03:034:3311:3611:2911:5811:4911:37
7Tim BeresfordSpa Strider13094601:03:314:2811:3711:5211:5112:0411:38
8Dan SampsonCheaddar CC12993601:05:124:3011:5011:4412:1112:3812:19
9Mark PrinslooP.B. Performance12892601:06:094:5112:1812:1612:1812:1012:16
10Andrew GreenLutterworth Cycle Centre RT10591601:06:524:5212:2412:1512:2412:3512:22
11Duncan Taylor11090601:07:014:4412:2312:2912:1912:3812:28
12Tom WrightAJ Cycles / Numplumz12489601:08:184:3412:3412:4512:3812:5512:52
13Ricky Armstrong-CoxWakerley Wheelers11788500:56:124:3612:2913:1013:0412:53
14Matt CritchfieldLeicester Forest CC11387500:56:584:4812:3112:4913:4413:06
15Przemyslaw Lowkiewicz10286500:58:144:4412:5413:3413:1513:48
16Matt Ash12185500:58:274:4813:3813:1313:2413:24
17George LeesSyston Cycles12584501:00:586:0113:2013:3213:4614:19
18Alan Ashton13583501:02:344:4212:4213:4914:4116:40
19James LongBurn Crew13182501:04:125:0514:1114:3014:4815:39
..
..
..
DNFJonathan SheasbyG.S. Sheasby Ltd103
DNFBen SmithOxford Dreaming Tyres127
Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Matt BarrettRenvale / Trek354100600:58:133:5411:1310:5011:0110:4210:33
2Jason PaintonRides On Air31499601:00:394:2211:0211:0911:2011:1511:31
3Chris LangtonTreads CC30698601:02:094:2811:1611:0411:3811:4312:00
4Simon AskhamLeicester Forest CC32297601:03:324:2911:4311:2312:0611:4512:05
5Den GallagherGodiva Trailriders33896601:03:584:4411:4511:3912:0211:5711:51
6Andy SmithSweet Fabrications31595601:04:214:3111:4811:5312:0511:5712:06
7Phil HughesRugby Velo33094601:04:504:3412:0812:0512:1612:0211:46
8Jon ChandlerAbsolute Black31693601:05:044:4111:4911:5912:1812:0912:09
9Neil MansfieldMI Academy Jewson31392601:05:084:3312:0712:0412:0812:0712:09
10Martin DonaldLeicester Forest CC34291601:05:324:2811:5212:2212:1312:0512:30
11*James TomkinsGIMPS35390601:06:054:3413:0311:0512:3312:3312:18
12Iain KempRevel Outdoors / Kemponents35289601:06:154:3611:5913:1612:2512:1811:41
13Darren Jones33988601:06:154:4712:1312:0212:1112:3512:28
14James HinsbySQUIRTLUBE.AT31287601:06:154:5012:3012:2112:1212:3011:51
15Robert MooreWelland Valley CC31886601:06:474:2211:3211:5713:3012:4812:37
16Matt GellAJ Cycles32585601:07:054:2812:1812:3412:3012:5412:20
17Graham Giles31784601:07:274:3612:5512:3112:4212:1912:24
18Stephen HaytonTransition Cycles34683601:08:194:3911:5113:1412:4112:4413:10
19Philip BromwichStratford CC34182500:55:144:4312:3312:3712:5812:23
20Steve CoombsWelland Valley CC32081500:56:024:5212:2612:5113:0712:45
21Tom Brady34380500:56:104:4613:1512:3612:4912:44
22Gareth Mills32879500:56:244:5612:3712:4112:5613:13
23Steve GilesNumplumz34778500:56:314:3913:0012:4612:5613:11
24Mark WhenhamBRRT33677500:56:334:4312:4413:0213:1112:52
25Matt Beighton34976500:56:434:5713:0012:4512:5413:07
26Tom SweetSweet Fabrications32775500:56:525:0112:3512:5713:1313:07
27Craig ParsonsFerrers Wheels33574500:58:004:3813:2413:1713:2113:19
28Chris DouglasThe Tufty Club30973500:58:064:5213:0513:1013:4113:18
29Steve WelchWelland Valley CC32172500:58:354:5913:2213:1413:1613:44
30Neil DohertyWelland Valley CC30471500:58:554:5113:1813:2313:4513:38
31Adrian KillworthWelland Valley CC31970500:59:154:5513:2513:3813:3513:42
32Paul MorrisNumplumz34469501:00:475:1313:3713:5213:5814:07
33Mark ThomasRugby Velo32968501:02:014:4012:1813:0918:2613:28
34Nik KershawWelland Valley CC32367501:03:034:5614:1614:3114:4514:36
35Gavin TimminsWelland Valley CC30266501:05:255:0714:4315:0515:3514:56
36Mat Boot26 aint dead34865501:05:456:1614:4314:4515:1114:49
37Nigel Punshon35064501:10:435:1215:4216:3816:4116:30
38Martin Druery35163401:01:235:3318:1518:3419:01
..
..
..
DNFAndy FaulknerMAS MTB RT305
DNFJonny AndersA5 Rangers308
DNFTom HaywoodRugby 2 Wheelers340
DNFScott Hall345
Youth
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Finn MansfieldThe MI Racing Academy708100601:02:444:1811:2411:5111:2712:0411:42
2Louis JakobsonWelland Valley CC70399601:03:584:1911:4611:4011:4912:0412:20
3Fraser WrightCotswold Cycles / Trek70998500:55:004:1812:1212:3112:5613:03
4Will GellAJ Cycles70297500:55:064:2112:3012:4812:4412:44
5Joshua Morris70796400:59:194:5718:1118:0218:08
6Joseph TalbotCoalville Tri Club70695401:09:254:5619:0421:5823:28
..
..
..
DNFJensen Barraclough705
Under 23
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1James GarrettRugby Velo810100601:02:034:2911:2111:3611:4911:2811:19
2James SwadlingNotts Clarion80599601:04:144:2411:0711:4511:3911:5413:25
3Ross MarriottMAS / Impsport80998500:56:164:2812:4713:0512:4913:08
4Robbie Wilkins80297500:56:454:3412:5012:5413:1713:11
5Ben HinsbySQUIRTLUBE.AT80396500:58:224:5012:5113:3213:2713:43
6Aaran Sayers81395500:58:284:2213:4715:0312:4912:27
7James Sandercock80494500:58:304:5512:4713:3313:2513:49
8Ashley EastonC and D Cycles81293501:00:184:4514:1113:5013:1414:17
9Aaron ParkerTransition Cycles81492501:02:254:4013:4415:0514:3914:16
10Jim WarrenDaventry CC81591501:13:024:5416:3815:5518:1917:15
..
..4:3813:26
..0:131:34
Grand Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Pete Harris*Pearce Cycles606100601:01:414:3411:2111:2311:2011:2711:36
2Roy ChamberlinCorley Cycles53899601:02:514:4611:5511:2411:3111:3311:42
3Tim Stowe*Jewson MI Racing60498601:03:174:3711:2811:2511:4911:4512:13
4Stephen MooreTreads CC52197601:03:314:3911:4911:3811:3311:5511:56
5Glenn ColtmanLeicestershire RC53596601:04:304:3211:2811:4112:0312:1612:30
6Andy WebbKenilworth Wheelers51295601:05:104:4011:4912:1012:1412:0912:09
7*Nigel JonesAbsolute Black50894601:05:294:5412:2812:0412:0412:0711:53
8Lee KingRides On Air51593601:05:564:4512:3412:0512:2412:0112:06
9*Carl StukenbrockCorley Cycles53992601:06:344:4812:1612:2312:2312:1612:28
10Gary HillCATS MBC51791500:54:344:3912:3512:2812:2512:27
11*Steve WoodsCambridge CC52390500:54:494:4312:2412:2412:3112:48
12Peter ScholesKiss RT53089500:54:544:3012:4412:4212:2612:32
13Mark GarrettRide Coventry53288500:54:554:5312:3912:4012:3712:05
14Shaun CamplingLeicester Forest CC51487500:54:554:3612:4412:3012:2612:39
15*Garry HoughtonC6 Cycles52286500:54:554:4112:4612:4812:2012:20
16Jef SharpLife on a Bike Store54285500:55:004:3612:3912:4412:3912:23
17Stuart TyrellCotswold Cycles / Trek53684500:55:134:4412:4512:2912:3612:39
18Philip RoachJewson MI Racing54083500:55:224:3212:1012:3312:4013:26
19Peter Bromwich53482500:55:264:4812:4212:4212:3712:36
20Wayne HendersonLeicester Forest CC50281500:55:584:3613:1712:3212:4312:50
21Paul BrownNumplumz53780500:56:384:5512:5112:5412:4813:11
22Mike VaughanMike Vaughan Cycles54479500:57:424:4513:0913:0013:0313:45
23Shane MillerTreads CC50778500:59:194:5313:2313:2213:5513:45
24Leigh Harris50977500:59:274:5613:4713:2313:3113:50
25Robin BryantAJ Cycles51876500:59:285:1814:1513:3413:0913:11
26Norman Carter52875500:59:384:5813:2014:0313:2913:47
27Mark HumphreysRugby Velo54174500:59:405:0213:4313:5013:4313:21
28Steve Costall50173501:00:244:5913:4313:4914:1713:37
29Keith Jones50472501:03:475:1514:4114:4314:1814:50
30Pete Parkes*Coventry RC60871501:04:235:0514:1014:5915:2514:44
31Ian BarracloughHydro53170501:04:435:1014:5314:5814:4514:57
32Simon Groves51969501:06:195:1914:3415:1915:3615:30
33John Silverthorn*Corley Cycles60168400:55:465:2616:3016:4917:01
34Eric WilcockAmbleside Velo54367400:57:245:2116:2318:0117:38
35Paul BrownLeicester Forest CC50366400:58:085:3516:5117:5017:52
..
..
..
DNFIan MansfieldCATS MBC505
DNFAndy SmithNorthants Tri533
Lady
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Jessie RobertsLeisure Lakes Bikes907100500:57:144:3112:3913:4213:1013:13
2Lindsay Newman*Jewson MI Racing94699501:00:154:3313:5913:4513:5314:05
3Megan BettlesClee Cycles90298501:03:104:2513:4614:0314:5116:06
4Enya TabramJewson MI Racing90497501:03:124:3414:2514:4114:4314:50
5Jessica CobbeLeicestershire RC90196501:03:284:3414:0315:3614:4114:34
6Alison Linnel*94495400:53:504:4015:4316:3816:49
7Sophie AlexanderWelland Valley CC90894400:55:544:4816:4816:4617:32
8Louise BrownNumplumz90593400:59:185:1618:1417:2918:18
9Sarah Vigrow*Welland Valley CC94292400:59:215:1318:2017:1918:29
10Lucy Gell*AJ Cycles94191400:59:215:2018:1517:2818:18
..
..
..
DNFMandie James*Common Time943
DNFTeresa Talbott*Coalville Tri Club945

Leave a Reply