Round 14 – Spanhoe Aerodrome

Home  /  Results  /  2017  /  Current Page
Senior               
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap TimesInterval 30
1Mark ProudmanMAS MTB RT10910040:51:4215:0811:5812:2712:09
2Mark JohnsonLPW Coaching1549940:53:5615:0913:0212:5712:48
3Andy WearingMike Vaughan Cycles1439840:54:3015:3713:1813:0512:31
4Paul JohnstonePMR1619740:54:3815:4613:1113:0612:34
5Andrew GreenLutterworth Cycle Centre RT1059640:55:2015:3013:2413:0913:17
6Andy SearcyDream Cycling1189540:56:2415:4413:2113:4013:39
7Duncan Taylor1109440:58:5316:2714:2114:2313:43
8Tom WrightAJ Cycles / Numplumz1249340:59:3716:3414:1614:2514:23
9Mark PrinslooP.B. Performance1289241:00:2116:4314:3614:4414:19
10Jason KewBM CC / CATS MBC1559141:01:0717:3514:5614:4413:52
11Matt Ash1219041:01:1016:5514:5315:0214:20
12Przemyslaw LowkiewiczTreads CC1028941:06:1518:0815:4516:3015:51
13Pawel Moledowski1808831:00:0420:2419:0620:34
..
..
..
Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Matt BarrettRenvale / Trek35410040:50:4214:0812:0412:2112:09
2James Moore3919940:54:5615:3113:1313:0313:09
3Simon AskhamLeicester Forest CC3229840:55:0815:1813:2013:1513:15
4Iain KempRevel Outdoors / Kemponents3529740:55:5116:0213:0913:1213:28
5Tim PlimmerLutterworth Cycle Centre RT3899640:56:1415:0613:3213:5013:46
6Gareth Mills3289540:57:3316:0513:4014:0013:48
7Mark ThomasRugby Velo3299440:57:5916:0213:3314:1314:11
8Mark WhenhamBRRT3369340:58:3016:2514:1114:0913:44
9Steve CoombsWakerley Wheelers3209240:59:4116:3414:2514:3714:05
10Steve WelchWelland Valley CC3219141:02:2017:1614:5415:1214:58
11Adrian KillworthWelland Valley CC3199041:04:4218:0515:4815:3715:13
12Colin HenwoodThe Tufty Club3868941:05:2317:4815:5815:5315:43
13Nik KershawWelland Valley CC3238830:52:5622:5615:0314:56
14Jason Gillard3948730:53:2419:1516:5917:10
15Andy WardLeicester Forest CC3958631:05:0335:3914:4914:35
16Martin Druery3518521:03:0939:5023:18
..
..
..
DNFGavin PoyntonSyston Cycles374
Youth
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Edward WoodwardThe MI Racing Academy71310040:57:2415:5214:1313:4413:35
2Jude ChamberlinTeam MK7109941:01:3715:5715:1015:3714:54
3Spencer CorderAbsolute Black7279830:52:4117:3416:0419:03
4Olly AshtonTeam On Form7169730:57:0917:4918:5720:22
5Kian TraynorWelland Valley CC7249630:57:5620:5018:2618:40
6Huw WilsonWelland Valley CC7269531:02:4922:5420:3319:22
7Will PerkinsWelland Valley CC7219420:51:4627:0924:37
..
..
..
Under 23
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Ashley EastonC and D Cycles81210041:00:2316:3314:2515:0114:24
..
..
..
DNFRoss MarriottMAS / Impsport809
Grand Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Peter BusbyJewson MI Racing54810040:52:2614:3612:4012:3712:33
2Roy ChamberlinCorley Cycles5389940:52:3314:3112:3312:5012:39
3Richard MuchmoreRenvale RT5509840:53:2614:4913:0112:5612:40
4Pete Harris*Pearce Cycles6069740:53:3114:5012:5312:5112:58
5John FettisCorley Cycles5269640:53:5314:5713:0813:1012:38
6Paul TurnerLeicester Forest CC5069540:54:1515:1113:0813:0812:48
7Lee EdmondsMercedes AMG Petronas CC5789440:54:1914:5213:1913:0813:01
8Tim Stowe*Jewson MI Racing6049340:54:4015:0613:0313:1613:16
9Shaun CamplingLeicester Forest CC5149240:56:2915:3313:4413:4113:30
10Nigel JonesAbsolute Black5089140:56:2915:5013:3813:3913:22
11Carl Max TaylorAbsolute Black5139040:56:5016:0113:3513:4613:27
12Simon HimeFinchley RT5638940:56:5915:0913:5414:0613:50
13Steve WoodsCambridge CC5238840:57:2815:5013:4314:0313:51
14Eddie Smith5258740:58:0215:5813:5514:1113:58
15Carl StukenbrockCorley Cycles5398640:58:1815:5014:5013:4713:52
16Ian MansfieldCATS MBC5058540:58:3815:4414:0714:2414:23
17Kevin MillsWelland Valley CC5718440:58:4716:1314:1114:2214:00
18Andrew WallerCATS MBC5528340:58:5016:0214:0014:2614:22
19Robin CorderAbsolute Black5778240:59:1316:1014:2514:1314:26
20Andy WebbKenilworth Wheelers5128141:00:0715:5514:4714:5914:25
21Phil Stokes*Jewson MI Racing6028041:00:1216:1014:3514:4814:39
22Paul BrownNumplumz5377941:00:2416:3914:3414:3314:38
23Mike VaughanMike Vaughan Cycles5447841:00:5116:3914:5314:5214:26
24Paul EverleighVelo Wheels5537741:02:0417:1514:5615:1014:43
25Barry CliftonTreads CC5597641:02:0816:3815:0015:1815:12
26Steve Costall5017541:02:3917:1014:5015:1915:21
27David TurnerNumplumz5627430:49:5717:2916:0316:25
28Richard Bunting5577330:55:3820:3217:3517:32
29John Silverthorn*Corley Cycles6017231:00:5221:5319:2119:39
..
..
..
DNFLawrence WayKingscliffe Flyers560
DNFDave BetrtridfeDerby Mercury576
Lady
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Hollie BettlesRenvale RT91010040:59:4016:0914:1514:3914:37
2Maxine FilbyCannondale Girls9169940:59:4116:1414:0914:3214:46
3Mandie James*Common Time9439841:04:2017:3215:1315:2816:08
4Lindsay Newman*Jewson MI Racing9469730:49:0917:3215:3316:05
5Ria MobbsWellingborough Cycles9129630:51:4718:2816:2016:59
6Jade MobbsWellingborough Cycles9139530:53:5019:1017:3917:01
..
..
..
DNFJessica CobbeLeicestershire RC901
DNFMegan BettlesClee Cycles902
DNFNicola TraynorWelland Valley CC917

Leave a Reply