Round 1 – Borough Hill Daventry

Home  /  Results  /  2017  /  Current Page
Senior               
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Tom Scott-ColinsSpirit Tifosi RT10610040:51:278:1914:1214:3114:25
2Tom WaraggMorvelo Test Team1199940:52:448:2414:3714:4814:55
3Tony Kiss PAbsolute Black1089840:54:108:3714:4315:1015:40
4Mark ProudmanMAS MTB RT1099740:55:048:5414:5715:2915:44
5Sam SayersLutterworth Cycle Centre RT1209640:55:378:2715:2416:3915:07
6Jonathan SheasbyG.S. Sheasby Ltd1039540:55:438:5915:3915:2815:37
7James HarrmanPoppycock Racing1119440:57:509:3216:1516:0815:55
8Andy SearcyDream Cycling1189340:59:029:2716:2616:3616:32
9Andrew GreenLutterworth Cycle Centre RT1059241:01:4010:3817:2517:2216:15
10Duncan Taylor1109141:04:2010:3618:1617:5717:31
11Matt Ash1219041:05:4810:2718:4118:3718:03
12Matt CritchfieldLeicester Forest CC1138941:05:5610:3818:1818:5318:07
13Mark CurtisLVIS1168841:05:5710:4018:0818:4518:25
14Dan WhiteAJ Cycles1018741:06:1410:5618:2318:3918:15
15James Hards1158641:07:3110:4918:3519:0818:59
16James Cox1128541:08:2410:2818:5518:5820:03
17Oliver Pilter1048441:08:3611:0519:1219:1719:02
18Ricky Armstrong-CoxWakerley Wheelers1178341:08:5011:0819:2019:0519:17
19Jonny AckroydTeam FAFF1148230:51:4510:5619:2821:22
20Colin Ramsden1228130:52:2311:3619:3521:11
..
..
..
DNFPrzemyslaw Lowkiewicz102
DNFJon AbbottSQUIRTLUBE.AT107
Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Lewis KingBeeline Bicycles33710040:54:028:4115:2515:1114:45
2Jason PaintonRides On Air3149940:54:258:4315:2315:1215:07
3Paul WhiteWDMBC / Aylesbury CC3079840:56:208:5415:5715:4415:45
4Robert Moore PWelland Valley CC3189740:56:238:4016:2615:4115:35
5Andy SmithSweet Fabrications3159640:58:409:2016:3516:2016:26
6Simon AskhamLeicester Forest CC3229540:58:469:2016:3516:2616:25
7Lloyd BettlesClee Cycles3269440:59:019:3816:3116:2516:27
8Chris LangtonTreads CC3069340:59:159:1216:4416:3216:47
9Neil MansfieldMI Academy Jewson3139240:59:399:0916:5316:4916:48
10Neil DohertyWelland Valley CC3049141:00:089:2416:5716:5516:53
11James HinsbySQUIRTLUBE.AT3129041:00:269:3216:5017:0317:02
12Phil HughesRugby Velo3308941:00:379:3616:5217:2516:44
13Matt GellAJ Cycles3258841:00:479:2917:1117:0816:59
14Mark ThomasRugby Velo3298741:00:489:3416:5316:5217:27
15Graham Giles3178641:01:089:5916:5517:0717:08
16Jon ChandlerAbsolute Black3168541:01:469:3317:2117:3317:18
17Den GallagherGodiva Trailriders3388441:02:1610:3617:0917:2717:04
18Max LloydRugby Velo3018341:03:199:5817:2517:5018:07
19Steve CoombsWelland Valley CC3208241:03:3510:2617:5417:4817:28
20Gareth Mills3288141:03:4410:0317:5217:5217:57
21Martin AlexanderB.Page and Sons Cycles3318041:04:0710:0518:0417:4318:14
22Adrian KillworthWelland Valley CC3197941:04:2710:3017:4518:0018:12
23Tom SweetSweet Fabrications3277841:05:3910:0118:0518:2119:12
24David LloydTeam MK3347741:06:4110:3318:2918:4618:53
25Nik KershawWelland Valley CC3237641:07:0210:2419:0219:0918:27
26Steve WelchWelland Valley CC3217541:07:2610:4018:5518:5218:59
27Jonny AndersA5 Rangers3087441:07:3810:4218:3918:5819:20
28Chris DouglasThe Tufty Club3097341:07:4310:5519:0018:5718:51
29Neill HammondIndie Bike3327241:08:0510:4818:3318:3520:09
30Craig ParsonsFerrers Wheels3357141:08:1610:2518:4219:1919:50
31Jonny Mildred3247041:08:3110:2918:4819:0920:05
32Dean Masters3336941:09:4410:5518:5019:0020:59
33Mark WhenhamBRRT3366830:49:3110:4118:1020:40
34Andy FaulknerMAS MTB RT3056730:49:3910:5219:3019:17
35Garry Putt3106630:49:5510:4619:1819:51
36Gavin TimminsWelland Valley CC3026530:50:4311:0120:1019:32
37Steve CoulamWelland Valley CC3116430:52:4511:0820:2721:10
..
..
..
DNFIan RockCATS MBC303
Youth
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Louis JakobsonWelland Valley CC70310041:00:009:1416:4016:4417:22
2Reuben SmithSweet Fabrications7019930:46:5710:1318:1918:25
3Will GellAJ Cycles7029830:47:0110:1218:2018:29
4Jensen Barraclough7059730:48:3110:2019:1119:00
5Harry Tilley7049630:48:3510:1819:1219:04
..
..
..
Under 23
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Bradley SymondsP.B. Performance80710040:52:428:3414:3914:3614:54
2James Garrett PRugby Velo8109940:58:179:3016:2716:0816:12
3James Swadling PNotts Clarion8059840:58:469:1416:0816:4016:45
4Aaran Sayers8139741:00:509:2617:1917:0816:57
5Jake HubbardWelland Valley CC8089641:01:4610:1116:5117:1017:35
6Robbie Wilkins8029541:02:3410:2617:2817:2317:15
7Ashley EastonC and D Cycles8129441:06:1310:4218:4018:2218:30
8James Sandercock8049341:07:1310:4918:4319:1818:23
9Ben HinsbySQUIRTLUBE.AT8039241:07:2810:2818:2018:4219:58
10Charlie SmithTeam MK8069141:13:3910:4718:4920:5423:09
..
..
..
DNFEthan RockCATS MBC801
DNFRoss MarriottMAS / Impsport809
DNFJoel SweetSweet Fabrications811
Grand Veteran + * Super Grand Vet
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Pete Harris*Pearce Cycles60610040:56:269:2515:4915:5415:18
2John FettisCorley Cycles5269940:56:439:2615:4715:5515:36
3Harvey LevannJewson MI Racing5279841:00:039:5216:5116:5716:24
4Tim Stowe*Jewson MI Racing6049741:00:1010:0316:4516:5116:31
5Stephen Moore PTreads CC5219641:00:4110:0116:5517:0616:38
6Carl Max TaylorAbsolute Black5139541:01:1010:0616:5617:1216:57
7Nigel JonesAbsolute Black5089441:01:1710:0516:5417:1517:04
8Shaun CamplingLeicester Forest CC5149341:01:339:5917:0717:3316:55
9Andy WebbKenilworth Wheelers5129241:01:399:5417:0217:2017:22
10Tim BailesNB RC5119141:01:4510:3116:2917:3217:13
11Wayne HendersonLeicester Forest CC5029041:01:5910:2817:1017:1017:11
12Mark GarrettRide Coventry5328941:02:3010:1617:1917:1917:36
13Steve WoodsCambridge CC5238841:02:4310:3217:0817:1717:46
14Phil Stokes*Jewson MI Racing6028741:02:529:5817:2018:1017:23
15Peter ScholesKiss RT5308641:04:1610:2717:3118:0818:10
16Gary HillCATS MBC5178541:05:3210:3918:1518:2018:19
17Garry HoughtonC6 Cycles5228441:05:5510:5818:3118:1218:14
18Steven JenkinP.B. Performance5108341:07:1111:1318:1618:3119:11
19Lee KingRides On Air5158241:09:2610:2617:5319:1421:53
20Robin BryantAJ Cycles5188130:48:3210:5718:4418:51
21Steve Costall5018030:49:0910:5019:0919:10
22Shane MillerTreads CC5077930:49:2811:1318:5819:18
23Martin EadonHargroves5207830:50:1411:1118:5620:07
24Iain Noy5247730:50:1811:3419:1319:31
25Norman Carter5287630:50:4511:3819:2819:40
26Paul Wright*Northants Outcasts6077530:51:2811:2119:2020:47
27Duncan WeaverEverdon MTB Club5297430:52:2311:2820:1020:45
28Pete Mooney*Rugby Velo6057330:53:3012:0020:2521:05
29Keith Jones5047230:53:4112:2020:3620:45
30Leigh Harris5097130:53:5611:5120:4621:19
31Ian BarracloughHydro5317030:54:2412:1520:3221:37
32Simon Groves5196930:55:5612:2321:3721:56
33Paul BrownLeicester Forest CC5036830:56:0012:1621:4521:59
34Nick Selibas*Velo Karbona6036730:57:2212:3022:4422:08
35Ian Harmon5166630:57:4212:4422:3222:26
36John Silverthorn*Corley Cycles6016531:01:4813:3223:4024:36
..
..
..
DNFIan MansfieldCATS MBC505
DNFPaul TurnerLeicester Forest CC506
DNFEddie Smith525
Lady + * Vet Lady
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Megan BettlesClee Cycles90210030:50:5110:3419:3820:39
2Jessica CobbeLeicestershire RC9019930:52:0311:1820:2220:23
3Mandie James*Common Time9439830:52:0710:5720:4720:24
4Alison Linnel*9449730:55:1812:0321:3921:36
5Sarah Vigrow*Welland Valley CC9429630:57:1912:0922:2422:45
6Lucy Gell*AJ Cycles9419530:59:5613:0923:3623:12
7Rebecca LaurelCycle Derby CC9039431:01:5113:0923:4924:53
..
..
..

Leave a Reply