GRAND VET

Home  /  Results  /  2017  /  Current Page

Over 60s are shown with *

Grand VetFinal 2017 Series Standings                   
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsRaces123456789101112131415
1Pete Harris*Pearce Cycles60660013100100991001001009999981001009798
2Roy ChamberlinCorley Cycles538599999D9910010010010099100
3Peter BusbyJewson MI Racing54859411100989898999898979699100
First 60+Tim Stowe*Jewson MI Racing604587139798989799D95949596989396
4Richard MuchmoreRenvale RT5505858949798979699D98
5Andy WebbKenilworth Wheelers5125751092959497969696958186
6Glenn ColtmanLeicestershire RC535575796969592949797
7Stephen MooreTreads CC521573796979796779493
8Nigel JonesAbsolute Black508569119494939497938595939195
9Paul TurnerLeicester Forest CC5065689D95D969689879597
10Shaun CamplingLeicester Forest CC514562149387928995939391869383959292
11Carl Max TaylorAbsolute Black51355112959087928991928887909091
12Simon HimeFinchley RT563551793899294888994
13Carl StukenbrockCorley Cycles539551792919590899486
14Mark GarrettRide Coventry5325409898891899489847886
15Peter ScholesKiss RT530540786898294919189
16Ian MansfieldCATS MBC5055361490D92D8886857787D84938585
17Steve WoodsCambridge CC5235348889086908492D88
18Paul BrownNumplumz537529118087858492928677828779
19Stuart TyrellCotswold Cycles / Trek536525784938782838890
20Steven JenkinP.B. Performance51052288386808387898592
21Phil Stokes*Jewson MI Racing6025226878888928087
22Vic Barnett*Welland Valley CC6095199897686797979918688
23Wayne HendersonLeicester Forest CC5025186908188908881
24Eddie Smith5255157D858180898793
25Garry HoughtonC6 Cycles5225126848684888090
26Andrew WallerCATS MBC5525096848776908389
27Steve Costall501501138073847881788580D85837583
28Robin BryantAJ Cycles5184877817683818284D
29Shane MillerTreads CC5074866797881768884
30Paul EverleighVelo Wheels5534856738286868177
31Norman Carter5284726767582817583
32Barry CliftonTreads CC5594716778073818476
33John Silverthorn*Corley Cycles6014611065687076637779797278
34Paul BrownLeicester Forest CC5034609686680757772677878
35Richard Bunting557456774707868827379
36Keith Jones5044406727275787469
37Peter Bromwich53443068283908590D
38Nick Selibas*Velo Karbona6034306677271756481
39Alex Wooldridge-SmithWell Lard5544236697169756277
40Simon Groves51921766969DD79D
Leigh Harris50939057177837485
Pete Parkes*Coventry RC60839057177808280
Jake JakobsonWelland Valley CC56738958173718282
Philip RoachJewson MI Racing540373483959996
Lee KingRides On Air515355482939387
Mike VaughanMike Vaughan Cycles544339479919178
Mark HumphreysRugby Velo541314474817980
Andy SmithNorthants Tri5333025D72807080
Colin GreenDaventry CC561292573727671D
Gareth HighleyCC Giro5682863979594
Dave BetrtridfeDerby Mercury5762614878490D
Gary HillCATS MBC5172553859179
Kevin MillsWelland Valley CC5712533868384
Lawrence WayKingscliffe Flyers5602424798083D
Richard Oakes*Beeston CC6142383758281
Daren HaseldineTeam MK5702323837772
David TurnerNumplumz56222447476H74
Ian BarracloughHydro5312133707073
Iain WightCotswold Cycles / Trek551199299100
Kirby BennettJewson MI Racing5691964DD9799
John FettisCorley Cycles52619529996
Lee EdmondsMercedes AMG Petronas CC57819229894
Mick PilcherNumplumz57318129091
Mike Snell*RLS CC6111623D8478
Eric WilcockAmbleside Velo54313826771
Ian Harmon51613126665
Mark RemonDyson Cycles56599199
Harvey LevannJewson MI Racing52798198
Grant Hughes-DowdleTeam MK56698198
Tim BaileyNB RC51191391DD
John WrightVC Long Eaton55691191
John Risby*Team MK61388188
Jef SharpLife on a Bike Store54285185
Andy Green54985185
Mike Daniels55585185
Paul KelfNumplumz54582282H
Steve Goddard57582182
Robin CorderAbsolute Black577822D82
Jeremy PhillpottA5 Rangers564792D79
Martin EadonHargroves52078178
Paul Jurczuk55878178
Iain Noy52477177
Stuart Macdonald*61276176
Andy Fisher54775175
Paul Wright*Northants Outcasts60775175
Duncan WeaverEverdon MTB Club52974174
Martyn Bevan*CATS MBC61074174
Pete Mooney*Rugby Velo60573173
Bob MitchellNumplumz57466166
Brendan Hirst54601D
Dave BetridgeDerby Mercury57201D
Paul Mallard*61501D

Leave a Reply