GRAND VET

Home  /  Results  /  2017  /  Current Page

Over 60s are shown with *

Grand VetSeries Standings after Round 8                   
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsRaces123456789101112131415
1Pete Harris*Pearce Cycles606599610010099100100100
2Tim Stowe*Jewson MI Racing60458479798989799D95
3Andy WebbKenilworth Wheelers512574792959497969696
4Stephen MooreTreads CC5215576969797967794
5Shaun CamplingLeicester Forest CC514555793879289959393
6Carl Max TaylorAbsolute Black513549795908792899192
7Mark GarrettRide Coventry5325406898891899489
8Peter ScholesKiss RT5305336868982949191
9Paul BrownNumplumz5375206808785849292
10Ian MansfieldCATS MBC505518890D92D88868577
11Robin BryantAJ Cycles5184876817683818284
12Steve Costall501486780738478817885
13Simon Groves51921766969DD79D
Peter BusbyJewson MI Racing548493510098989899
Nigel JonesAbsolute Black50847259494939497
Wayne HendersonLeicester Forest CC50243759081889088
Peter Bromwich53443058283908590
Steven JenkinP.B. Performance51041958386808387
Paul BrownLeicester Forest CC50336656866807577
Lee KingRides On Air515355482939387
Steve WoodsCambridge CC523354488908690
Garry HoughtonC6 Cycles522342484868488
Andrew WallerCATS MBC552337484877690
Vic Barnett*Welland Valley CC609330489768679
Norman Carter528314476758281
Pete Parkes*Coventry RC608310471778082
Roy ChamberlinCorley Cycles538298499D99100
Keith Jones504297472727578
Richard MuchmoreRenvale RT5502893949798
Glenn ColtmanLeicestershire RC5352873969695
Nick Selibas*Velo Karbona603285467727175
Alex Wooldridge-SmithWell Lard554284469716975
John Silverthorn*Corley Cycles601279465687076
Carl StukenbrockCorley Cycles5392783929195
Stuart TyrellCotswold Cycles / Trek5362643849387
Gary HillCATS MBC5172553859179
Lawrence WayKingscliffe Flyers5602423798083
Paul EverleighVelo Wheels5532413738286
Shane MillerTreads CC5072383797881
Leigh Harris5092313717783
Richard Bunting5572223747078
Colin GreenDaventry CC5612213737276
Ian BarracloughHydro5312133707073
Iain WightCotswold Cycles / Trek551199299100
Paul TurnerLeicester Forest CC5061914D95D96
Simon HimeFinchley RT56318229389
Philip RoachJewson MI Racing54017828395
Phil Stokes*Jewson MI Racing60217528788
Barry CliftonTreads CC55915727780
Mark HumphreysRugby Velo54115527481
Andy SmithNorthants Tri5331523D7280
Eric WilcockAmbleside Velo54313826771
John FettisCorley Cycles52699199
Mark RemonDyson Cycles56599199
Harvey LevannJewson MI Racing52798198
Grant Hughes-DowdleTeam MK56698198
Gareth HighleyCC Giro56897197
Tim BaileyNB RC51191391DD
John WrightVC Long Eaton55691191
John Risby*Team MK61388188
Kevin MillsWelland Valley CC57186186
Jef SharpLife on a Bike Store54285185
Andy Green54985185
Mike Daniels55585185
Mike Snell*RLS CC611842D84
Daren HaseldineTeam MK57083183
Paul KelfNumplumz54582182
Jake JakobsonWelland Valley CC56781181
Mike VaughanMike Vaughan Cycles54479179
Jeremy PhillpottA5 Rangers564792D79
Martin EadonHargroves52078178
Paul Jurczuk55878178
Iain Noy52477177
Stuart Macdonald*61276176
Andy Fisher54775175
Paul Wright*Northants Outcasts60775175
Duncan WeaverEverdon MTB Club52974174
David Turner56274174
Martyn Bevan*CATS MBC61074174
Pete Mooney*Rugby Velo60573173
Ian Harmon51666166
Eddie Smith52501D
Brendan Hirst54601D
Kirby BennettJewson MI Racing56901D
Dave BetridgeDerby Mercury57201D

Leave a Reply