Round 2 – Desborough Leisure Centre

Home  /  Results  /  2016  /  Current Page
Senior              
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap TimesInterval 30
1Richard JonesRenvale RT115100800:56:3201:5507:1907:3707:5407:5807:4708:0008:01
2Henry Sleightdrag2zero.co.uk10599800:58:0302:0007:5207:4507:5608:1507:5808:1008:06
3Mark ProudmanNaked Bikes10898800:58:2502:0807:5307:5008:0608:0507:5308:1308:16
4Sam SayersLutterworth CC11297800:58:4001:5808:0507:5208:0608:0608:1008:2407:59
5Pete HawkinsKenilworth Runners11696800:59:0402:0108:1008:0208:0808:1508:1108:2407:52
6Jonathon UnwinWelland Valley CC14095801:00:2802:0707:5808:0608:2308:2808:1908:3108:36
7Jonathon SheasbyGS Sheasby/Transition Cycles12094801:00:4802:0607:5708:0708:4908:2108:3208:2708:29
8Tony KissPerformance Cycles10493801:01:0102:0508:1408:2008:4008:1808:2708:2108:36
9Bart KieresBourne Wheelers10992801:01:1302:1007:5908:0509:0408:0608:3308:4808:27
10Mike MooreLeicester Forest Cycling Club14291801:01:1402:1108:2408:2208:4408:2708:2308:2908:16
11Andy SearcyDream Cycling11890801:02:4802:1508:2908:3708:3708:3508:3408:4308:58
12Andy WeaningMike Vaughan Cycles14989801:02:5202:1408:5208:2508:2908:3708:3408:3409:06
13Tom KrauseEquipe Velo14888801:03:1002:2208:2908:3208:4308:2808:3908:4209:15
14James BaldingTewenty3C RT14487801:03:2702:1908:3808:3308:5208:4208:3308:4009:10
15Tom WrightAJ Cycles12686801:03:2802:2108:4808:3308:5308:4008:4508:4108:47
16Grzegorz Kulej14585801:03:4202:2308:4508:3608:4708:3508:3908:5609:03
17Matt Ash12984801:04:5002:3209:1808:4508:5008:4108:4209:0708:53
18Kristian Tindle10683801:04:5102:1808:4608:3708:4808:3108:2810:4308:39
19James Jelly13882801:06:2302:3609:1608:4108:4509:087:30 + 1:3008:5310:03
20Steve JacksonCDH15081701:00:2402:3409:3309:4709:3909:2509:4209:44
21Oliver ReesWakerley Wheelers13580701:00:3302:2609:2010:2409:1809:5009:4809:26
22Simon JonesLeicester Forest Cycling Club11079701:03:3402:3209:1809:5109:4409:3610:4811:46
23Oliver Pilter14178701:04:4202:5110:1910:3310:3410:1210:1909:55
24Simon Davies14777601:05:5204:1911:1911:1911:4012:4014:34
..
..
..
DNFMartin Dore139
DNFIbrahim MukaddamLeicester Forest Cycling Club143
DNFMark JohnsonL P W146
Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Matt BarretttRenvale RT446100800:57:0402:0707:5807:4007:4407:4907:4707:5408:05
2Tim PlimmerLutterworth Cycles RT42499801:00:1802:1708:1208:0408:2308:1108:2108:2008:28
3Nick PophamNaked Bikes RT40598801:01:3902:1008:3108:2708:1608:2708:2108:2409:01
4Andy SmithSweet Fabrications43297801:01:5002:1808:3108:2708:2308:2008:2308:3108:56
5Graheme DavidsonKenilworth Wheelers45696801:02:0402:1808:3108:2308:2508:2508:2408:3009:08
6Gary StricklandVC Long Eaton45295801:02:0702:2008:3508:3308:3008:1608:1908:2409:11
7Iain KempRevel Outdoors40694801:02:1202:2508:3808:3208:2808:1208:1508:2209:21
8Marc FlayKenilworth Wheelers45793801:02:2102:2208:3108:3708:3608:3008:3008:2908:45
9Stephen HaytonTransition Cycles42192801:02:5602:3408:2608:4308:3408:3508:3808:4908:36
10James TomkinsGIMPS43891801:03:0602:2708:3908:4308:3108:4308:3808:4908:35
11James HinsleySquirt Lube45390801:04:1302:4508:4208:5908:4409:0008:3508:4008:47
12Philip HughesRugby Velo45889801:04:1302:2208:4008:4308:3308:3209:0709:1509:00
13Matt Gell41788801:04:2602:2008:4308:4708:4808:497:11 + 1:4208:5709:08
14Graham Giles40487700:56:1202:4708:4408:5509:0109:0408:4908:52
15Neil DohertyWelland Valley CC41886700:56:1302:3508:5209:0109:0109:0308:5708:43
16David GoodhewNorth Bucks RC42685700:56:1302:2408:4408:5108:5909:1108:5809:06
17Chris SaywoodCATS MBC45984700:56:1502:5008:5808:5209:1108:5908:4008:46
18Paul BrownNumplumz41983700:56:1902:3109:0009:0109:0009:0109:0108:45
19Darren Jones42282700:56:3802:3908:4909:0309:0509:0708:4909:06
20Jon ChandlerVelotech / Absolute Black Racing41481700:56:5202:2908:4508:5209:1209:1109:1909:04
21Steve CoombsDSL FRO44780700:57:0702:5408:5608:5609:1709:0808:5908:58
22Martin AlexanderHinckley CRC / B Page & Sons Cycles43579700:57:1502:3108:5409:0409:3509:0409:1508:51
23Matt Beighton41578700:57:1502:3209:0209:0909:1309:1609:0309:00
24Nik KershawWelland Valley CC43477700:57:4902:3308:5709:1309:1709:1209:1909:20
25Adrian Olik44976700:58:1102:5609:0709:2009:0509:2009:0909:13
26Ste Marlow44875700:59:3602:5509:2209:2409:1709:3609:4009:23
27Troy Brady43174701:00:3902:4009:4809:4309:4809:3509:5409:11
28David LloydCorley Cycles42373701:00:4202:4209:2209:3609:4109:5109:5509:36
29Garry Putt45072701:00:4302:5209:2009:2409:2509:4010:0509:56
30Mark PerehinecDaventry CC44471701:02:0002:5509:1709:2609:4209:5210:4809:59
31Andrew AyearsWelland Valley CC41670701:02:4402:5009:4509:5109:5710:0110:0210:18
32Rob PaulWarkerley Wheelers44569701:03:5703:0709:4310:0510:1410:2310:1110:14
33Mark McDowellMMBG42768701:04:0302:5909:5509:4509:5410:1711:0010:13
34Brett Spencer45567701:04:3403:0410:2510:2310:1310:0310:3609:50
35Mark Naylor43966600:56:0502:5110:5509:5510:2410:5611:04
36Laurence StaplesHeld UK41165601:04:3103:2011:1112:1512:1212:5212:40
37Alex Wooldridge SmithWell Lard42864601:05:4903:1812:0513:0212:3912:4212:04
38*Peter Newton45463501:04:5505:3813:5218:2013:3313:33
..
..
..
DNFNeil MansfieldNottingham Clarion425
DNFGareth Mills443
DNFCarl Mayes451
Youth
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Joshua PophamNaked Bikes RT601100700:55:4702:2809:0808:5108:5008:4708:4608:57
2Max WallingMI Racing Academy61099700:57:0802:2709:3509:0509:0008:5809:0708:57
3Ollie HennessySt Neots CC60798700:57:3002:3009:2409:1409:2008:5109:1808:54
4Ben HinsbySquirt Lube60897700:58:4702:3809:3409:0709:2509:2909:2609:09
5Fraser AyearsWelland Valley CC60396600:53:4402:4509:5009:5810:1110:1610:45
6William Gell60495600:54:2003:1210:5910:0109:4910:0510:13
7Fraser WightNorth Cotswolds CC60694600:55:3203:0410:2210:0010:1311:0110:53
8Josh BrownKettering CC60993500:56:0703:2712:4913:3213:3712:43
9Alex MarlowCATS MBC61192301:05:3804:0217:3544:02:00
..
..
..
Under 23
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Bradley SymondsPB Performance709100800:58:2701:5708:0707:5208:0608:0307:5008:1508:16
2Sam BeestonPro Vision70799801:01:3702:1108:1908:1908:5108:3008:2608:3808:23
3Jake HubbardWelland Valley CC70698801:01:4402:1408:1508:1908:5508:2708:2608:3808:30
4Aaran Sayers71197700:59:4802:2309:1009:4309:3910:0009:5808:56
5James Sandercock71296701:01:0904:0209:2709:4209:2409:3909:3509:20
6Ross BarnettWelland Valley CC70195701:03:2902:4109:2910:0210:1910:4510:0310:10
7Aaron ParkerTransition Cycles70594701:06:5702:4610:0610:4110:4610:2510:3011:42
..
..
..
DNFGeorge EvansMI Racing Academy702
DNFSam Coleman704
DNFCarl Ward710
Grand Veteran
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Richard MuchmoreRenvale RT840100800:59:5002:3308:4408:0708:1008:0608:1307:4508:12
2John FettisCorley Cycles82799801:01:0302:2608:3508:1508:0908:1308:1608:2908:40
3Pete HarrisPearce Cycles82898801:01:0602:2808:2708:2008:0808:1308:1608:2308:51
4Pete BusbyTeam Jewson - M I Racing81497801:01:1802:2508:2908:2208:0608:1408:1508:3308:55
5Harvey LevannTeam Jewson - M I Racing84996700:54:4802:2908:3608:3908:3708:5708:4108:49
6Andy WebbKenilworth Wheelers81995700:54:5502:3008:5408:4408:5308:3508:4008:39
7Iain WightCotswolds Cycles84294700:54:5702:3708:5808:4508:3908:3608:4008:41
8Paul Turner80693700:55:1502:3009:0808:4608:4209:0508:3008:34
9Mark GarrettRide Coventry83492700:55:4602:3109:1108:4608:4609:0008:5108:42
10Richard LewisKenilworth Wheelers82091700:55:5102:3509:0608:4708:4608:5908:5108:46
11Paul AsplinFenland Clarion CC84690700:55:5302:5009:1708:5208:4608:4208:3908:45
12Phil Stokes*Team Jewson - M I Racing83389700:56:0002:4109:0708:4908:4208:5308:5308:54
13Vic Barnett*Welland Valley CC80988700:56:0202:3109:1208:5108:4308:5908:5008:55
14Peter Bromwich81287700:56:4102:5309:2208:5108:4208:5309:0508:56
15Andrew WallerCATS MBC80786700:56:4402:3909:0909:0208:5308:5709:0409:02
16Mark SpittlesCATS MBC84885700:56:5002:3809:1709:0208:5009:0209:0009:01
17Gary HillCATS MBC81184700:56:5102:4209:2008:5608:5608:5808:5809:00
18Jake JacobsonWelland Valley CC82983700:56:5302:5209:2508:5208:5808:5308:5508:58
19Carl M TaylorVelotech / Absolute Black Racing81082700:57:0302:4409:2508:5808:5208:4908:5109:24
20Shaun CamplingLeicester Forest Cycling Club84581700:57:2402:2609:2509:1409:0008:5909:1909:00
21Stuart TyrrellNorth Cotswolds CC81580700:58:4002:4309:2709:1809:2809:2009:1909:04
22Steve WoodsCambridge CC83879700:59:0703:0109:3909:2309:1509:0909:2309:17
23Leigh Harris84478700:59:4802:5009:5309:3709:3709:2009:1609:16
24Steve Costall84177701:01:1603:0309:4209:2709:4309:5509:2709:59
25Mark HumphreysRugby Velo85076701:01:2502:5109:4809:4109:3509:3909:4410:06
26Paul Wright*Northants Outcasts RT83175701:02:0303:0109:5609:3509:3509:3509:4910:31
27Eddie Smith82274701:02:1202:4509:4710:0010:1009:5709:5409:39
28Paul KelfNumplumz83973701:02:1803:0710:0409:4310:0209:3009:3810:15
29Ian GasgoineRide Coventry84372701:02:2002:3809:4609:3909:4509:4510:1110:36
30Kieth Jones83771701:04:5603:0510:0710:2110:1410:1110:3110:27
31Nick Selibas*Karbona UK Racing83270600:55:1802:5810:3410:1910:2110:4610:20
32Andy PilkingtonVC Long Eaton84769600:57:3402:5910:2710:1110:5811:3811:21
33Simon Groves83068600:57:4603:1010:5011:0811:0210:3011:07
34Jeff Jones*Leicester Forest Cycling Club82467600:58:1903:0310:4511:0411:0710:4911:31
35Philip Edwards85166500:56:4903:2612:4613:0013:4013:57
..
..
HELPERIan MansfieldCATS MBC808H
..
..
Lady
PositionNameClub / SponsorRider NumberPointsLapsRace TimeLap Times
1Jessie RobertsLeisure Lakes Bikes906100700:54:5002:2809:0508:3608:5308:3808:3208:38
2Amy SelibasNaked Bikes RT91499700:59:1302:2909:4509:1609:2309:2709:2809:25
3Megan BettlesClee Cycles / KCNC90498701:01:3402:3309:4309:3309:3909:4209:4710:36
4Jade MobbsWellingborough Cycles91697701:01:5502:3409:4309:4809:4309:3309:3610:58
5Hayley Martin91196701:02:4003:0510:2109:5909:4909:3909:4710:00
6Mandie James90895701:02:5202:5810:1810:0709:5209:3910:0109:58
7Ginette SpittlesCATS MBC91894600:54:5503:0010:1810:0610:3010:4010:20
8Jennie HawkinsSpa Striders91093600:56:2303:1010:4510:4210:378:43 + 1:5210:34
9Sarah VigrowWelland Valley CC91792600:57:1903:0710:4010:4110:5310:4911:08
10Lucy Gell91591600:59:2403:1311:4411:0611:0211:1511:04
11Stephanie PetersTeam Jewson - M I Racing90290600:59:4903:1211:2311:3211:1111:1911:14
12Adriana BorowskiNBRC91989601:01:5203:1211:2712:0711:3911:3611:51
13Enya TabramTeam Jewson - M I Racing90788601:02:2503:0611:1911:3511:2912:0812:48
..
..
..
DNFMaria GentKettering CC913

Leave a Reply